Hello visitor from USA USA - 50 visiting from China 22 China France 13 France USA 12 USA India 1 India Russia 1 Russia Canada 1 Canada
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online  B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

10 / 100m Auto-sensing Fiber Media Converter Internal Power Supply , Network Manageable

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Thu 22 Oct, 2009 6:42 am |
 
10 100m auto sensing fiber media converter internal power network manageable
Products Photos Catalog100m Auto Sensing Photos Catalog



AC202MR-FE-M2km 10/100M, MM, 2km, SC/ST connector 1310nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR-FE-S20km


10/100M, SM, 25km, SC connector 1310nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR-FE-S40km 10/100M, SM, 40km, SC connector 1310nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR-FE-S60km 10/100M, SM60km, SC connector 1310nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR-FE-S80km 10/100M, SM, 80km, SC connector 1550nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR-FE-S100km 10/100M, SM, 100km, SC connector 1550nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR-FE-S120km 10/100M, SM, 120km, SC connector 1550nm, network manageable, standalone

AC202MR series product divides the network into to several conflicting territories. The exchanging function acts as "the bridge" in many data links. Compared with the sharing type band width, it has produced a larger network. Each port can automatically negotiate with the port speed of the linked equipments. Is it 10 Mbps or 100Mbps? Is it half-duplex or full duplex? The flow control is also carried on by the negotiation. The PAUSE policy is adopted on the full duplex webpage, and the backpressure policy is automatically used on the half-duplex webpage. The switchboard will find out the port position of the linked Ethernet equipment according to the source address after it reads a complete frame. The exchanging function produces a port address form immediately and maintains the content of the form. From now on, the network communication will be only restricted to the port related to this transmission. Because the synchronal transmission can realize on these ports without any operation, then the network volume of data-handling is enhanced. The table value will automatically update according to the field wiring change.

For AC202MR series, with internal network management system, if the remote-end has failure, the network management system can the report to the police automatically, you can carry on the long-distance recovery through the network management system. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, the serving quality of them is enhanced. With the cooperation of OM1916M, AC202MR series supports the band width control, can control and assign the network resources effectively, as well as prevent website malicious attack in a certain degree. The operators can have a precise enactment on the upstream and downstream of the converters respectively, which can control band width (a step size is 32k, 0~100M). The operators can revise and enact the band width at any time through network management system, as well as support online revising/closing the band width.

When failure appears in the optical fiber link, the MissingLink will provide accurate reports to the network management system. If redundant link on the switchboard is set to simultaneous co-operating, it can realize the redundant link automatic activation function. With internal ultra-wide switching power supply, wide range low voltage DC or AC, broadcast storm protection, and network wiring loop detection, it can effectively resist the instability of the external voltage to provide the stable fiber optic transmission and the link exchange.

Each of these stand-alone media converters has internal power source. When the customers need many media converters, they can obtain the standard-size engine case by Acoridwith extremely low cost. The module type media converter can be installed on the standard rack. With internal power supply system, it can hold 16 medium switches at most. In to the situation requesting strict reliability, the second redundant power source can be installed to provide the higher reliability.

Key Features:

v Full duplex work pattern supports the IEEE802.3X flow control.

v Half-duplex work pattern supports backpressure type flow control.

v Conform to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3U, 100Base-TX/FX standard.

v Speed:10/100M.

v 8K MAC address auto studying, auto updating function.

v Simultaneous transformation between the medium and the speeds.

v Storage and forward exchanging pattern.

v Real-time monitor on the working status of the equipment by LED indicating lamp, convenient for network diagnosis and failure detection.

v Internal HF communication special power supply, ultra-wide range of power supply voltage and operating temperature to meet various demands with over-voltage and over-current protection ability.

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM: 2Km

Dual Fiber SM: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single Fiber SM:20/40/60/80Km

CAT5:100m

Port:

RJ45 Connector: Connecting with STP/UTP Cat5

Optical Connector:MM-SC or ST (fiber dimension: 50, 62.5/125μm )

SM-SC or FC ( fiber dimension: 9/125μm )

Single Fiber SM-SC/ FC(fiber dimension: 9/125μm)

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through

MAC Address Table:

i k

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex:flow control ; Half duplex:back pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us ,Straight-through: 0.9us

ber:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

POWER, FX LINK/ACT (fiber link)

FDX ( FX-full duplex), TP LINK/ACT(twisted pair link)

TP 100 (TP 100M data rate), FX 100 (FX 100M data rate)(external power)

Power Supply:

AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% non-condescending

Dimension:

6.2mm(L)*13.9mm(W)*3.3mm(D)(internal power)

11.8mm(L)*8.8mm(W)* 2.5mm(D)(module-card)



Company Contact:

acorid photo
Contact Name: Tony Ji
Company Name: Shenzhen Acorid Technology Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86-0755-33865885
Fax: +86-0755-26957596
Street Address: Room 806, Baoyuan
Building, Baoan District, Shenzhen,
Guangdong, China (518101)
Website: http://www.acoridworks.com
Member name: acorid
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 22 October 2009
Total Leads: 21 acorid Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Media Converter Bi-di, Fiber Media Convertethernet Extender, Fiber Optics Transceiver, Poe Switches
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely