Hello visitor from USA USA - 40 visiting from China 23 China USA 15 USA Germany 1 Germany Japan 1 Japan
Free Join Now

10 / 100m Dual / Four / Seven Tx Ports Fiber Switch

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 02 Mar, 2010 7:16 am |
10 100m dual four seven tx ports fiber switch
Products Photos Catalog100m Dual Four Seven Photos Catalog

Main features

1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX


2. Support 1k MAC address.

3. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3X and half duplex.

4. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.

5. Support max forwarding packet length 1552/ 1536 bytes option.

6. with tag-vlan and port vlan functions

7. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

 Technical parameters:

1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

2.Connector: 7 UTP RJ-45connector, 1 SC/ST connector

3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

4. Power supply parameter:

outside: 5V DC 1A

5. Environmental temperature: 0℃-60 ℃

6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%

7. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

8. Transfer fiber:

multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

9 Dimensions:

External power supply: 160mm x 83mm x 26mm

Company Contact:

melyfun photo
Contact Name: Zola Fun
Company Name: Shenzhen Anyk Technology Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-755-26068758
Fax: 86-755-26068639
Street Address: 6f, 12b, Zte
Industrial Zone, Venture Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen City,
China 518054
Website: http://www.anyk.com.cn
Member name: melyfun
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 06 July 2009
Total Leads: 28 melyfun Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Sfp, Fiber Transceiver, Vedio Server, Gbic
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely