Hello visitor from USA USA - 59 visiting from China 34 China France 10 France USA 9 USA Russia 1 Russia Singapore 1 Singapore Hong Kong 1 Hong Kong Ireland 1 Ireland Japan 1 Japan Latvia 1 Latvia
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

10 / 100m Sm And Mm Fiber Converter Internal Power Supply

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Thu 22 Oct, 2009 6:14 am |
 
10 100m sm mm fiber converter internal power
Products Photos Catalog100m Fiber Converter Photos Catalog



Product Information:

AC401-FE-S20/A2 155M 20km by SM to 2km by MM Fiber converter 155M


AC401-FE-S20/S20

155M SM 20km fiber optic repeater

155m

AC401-FE-A2/A2 155M MM 2km fiber optic repeater

155m

Acorid provides the entire series of fast Ethernet media conversion devices; the AC401 series expands multi- mold optical fiber to the single model optical fiber with a transmitting distance to 120 km at most. The overwhelming majority of 100M equipments serve as the core of network structure, so the reliability of this kind of equipment plays a very important role in performing the duty, thus it is necessary to have failure recovery function inside when design network.100M media converters support disconnection transformation function, enabling the switchboard to be able to automatically check whether the optical cable is broken down. This enables the switchboard re- establish the transmission channel to maintain the continuous operation of the network.

Inside ultra wide switching power supply can effectively resist the instability of the external voltage to provide stable fiber optic transmission and link exchange.

All media converters have inside MDI/MDI-X switch, and can connect to PC, Hub, or the switchboard at random through the ordinary straight-through cable. When the customers need many media converters, they can obtain the standard-size engine case by Acorid with extremely low cost. The module type media converter can be installed on the standard rack. With internal power supply system, it can hold 16 medium switches at most. In to the situation requesting strict reliability, the second redundant power source can be installed to provide the higher reliability.

Key Features:

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

100Mbps

Standard

Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM: 2Km,Dual Fiber SM: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km, Single Fiber SM:25/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port:

1 MM Optical Connector:MM-SC/ST (fiber dimension: 50, 62.5/125μm )

1 SM Optical Connector:SM-SC/FC ( fiber dimension: 9/125μm )

Single Fiber SM-SC/ FC(fiber dimension: 9/125μm)

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion

Time Delay:

<0.9us

ber:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

POWER, SM LINK/ACT(fiber link), MM LINK

Power Supply:

AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

3.5w

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% non-condescending

Weight:

Net weight:0.666kg(cabinet);0.114kg(power cord)

Gross weight:0.984kg

Dimension:

31mm(H)*127mm(W)*155mm(D)(internal power)



Company Contact:

acorid photo
Contact Name: Tony Ji
Company Name: Shenzhen Acorid Technology Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86-0755-33865885
Fax: +86-0755-26957596
Street Address: Room 806, Baoyuan
Building, Baoan District, Shenzhen,
Guangdong, China (518101)
Website: http://www.acoridworks.com
Member name: acorid
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 22 October 2009
Total Leads: 21 acorid Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Media Converter Bi-di, Fiber Media Convertethernet Extender, Fiber Optics Transceiver, Poe Switches
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely