Hello visitor from USA USA - 67 visiting from China 43 China USA 16 USA France 3 France Germany 1 Germany India 1 India Ireland 1 Ireland Argentina 1 Argentina Russia 1 Russia
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

100 / 1000m Copper Sfp / Gbic Transceiver

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:43 am |
 
100 1000m copper sfp gbic transceiver
Products Photos Catalog100 1000m Copper Sfp Photos Catalog



Main Features

Up to 125Mbps/1.25Gbs bi-directional data links


Hot-pluggable GBIC/SFP footprint

100m

transmission over UTP Category 5 Cable

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Compact mini USB/RJ-45 connector assembly

Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

With spring latch for high density application

Detailed product information in EEPROM

Support intelligent auto-negotiation 1000BASE-T operation in host systems

10/100Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII/SERDES interface

10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

ROHS Compliant

Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Power supply:+3.3V, +5V

Working temperature: 0C to +70C

Applications

Fast Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Rita
Company Name: Miho (hk) Design Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: +8675533071083
Fax:
Street Address: 4f, 2b, Yuanding
Industrial Zone, Nanguang Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China
Website: http://www.mi-ho.net
Member name: MIHOFIBER
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 09 February 2010
Total Leads: 44 MIHOFIBER Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Industrial Media Converter, Industrial Fiber Switch, Manageable Media Converter, Fiber Adaptor
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 1000m And 10 / 100 / 1000m Sfp Transceiver 1000m And 10 / 100 / 1000m Sfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:58 am: 100 base-tx fx standard comply with ieee 802 3ab 1000baset comply with ieee 802 3z 1000basesx lx interface one rj-45 connector and one sfp ....

  • 1.25g Gbic Transceiver 1.25g Gbic Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:22 am: 1 25g gbic transceiver main features dual data-rate of 1 25gbps 1 0625gbps operation 850nm 1310nm 1550nm 18 cwdm dfb wavelengths wdm are available transmissio....oit

  • Sc Optical Gbic Transceiver Sc Optical Gbic Transceiver - By GigacInternational - On Fri 16 Apr, 2010 8:30 am: sc optical gbic transceiver applications gigabit ethernet optical interconnection sdh amp amp sonet device connection router server switches interface other other optical....oit

  • 155m / 1.25 / 2.5 / 4.25g Cwdm Gbic / Sfp Transceiver 155m / 1.25 / 2.5 / 4.25g Cwdm Gbic / Sfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:47 am: gbic package cwdm dfb laser diode transmitter and pin apd receiver transmitter center wavelength from 1270nm 1290nm 1310nmto1590nm 1610nm ....

  • Offer Gbic Optical Transceiver Offer Gbic Optical Transceiver - By GigacInternational - On Wed 31 Mar, 2010 7:22 am: sfp transceiver msa amp amp sff-8472 specifications with internal calibration compliant with fe gbe 2gbe fc 2fc 4fc sdh sonet compliant with ind....

  • 1.25gbps Gbic Optical Transceiver 1.25gbps Gbic Optical Transceiver - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 10:24 am: 1 25gbps gbic optical transceiver features amp #61548 dual data-rate of 1 25gbps 1 0625gbps operation amp #61548 various laser and pin photodetector for up to 80km transmission....oit

  • No product photos were provided 3csfp97 3cgbic97 Of 3com Gbic Transceiver - By viola - On Wed 03 Oct, 2007 6:52 am: 3csfp97 3cgbic97 of 3com gbic transceiver hello 3com module are on sale contact me for further information viola e-mail viola@bjlhhr com msn violalhhr@hotmail com aim violaguogirl ....oit

  • Cisco Ws-g5484 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver Cisco Ws-g5484 1000base-sx Gbic Transceiver - By toptechsupply - On Mon 24 Oct, 2011 3:12 pm: sfp gbic hba routers switches networking storageworks consume electronics etc our hot products are server memory hard disk gbic sfp and mai....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Kornik Export Company: Ekambi Pramarasse Of Kornik Export Company From Thailand
  • AsienService: Michael Wendt owner of Asiaservice operating in Thailand, Germany, and China markets
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely