Hello visitor from USA USA - 53 visiting from China 35 China USA 12 USA France 2 France Japan 1 Japan Singapore 1 Singapore Sweden 1 Sweden UK 1 UK
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

1000m And 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:56 am |
 
1000m 10 100 media converter
Products Photos Catalog1000m 100 Media Photos Catalog



Main Features

Comply with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.


Comply with IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX, Comply

with IEEE802.3z standard.

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.

Back pressure flow control for full duplex, IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.

Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.

Comply with safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

Technical Parameters

Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3z standard

Connector: one UTPRJ-45, one SC/ST/FC

Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

Power supply parameter:

External: 5V DC 1A

Internal: 110-265V AC

Environmental temperature: 0℃-50 ℃

Relative humidity: 5%-90%

TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

Transfer fiber:

Multi mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Dimensions:

External PS: 26mmx 71mm x 94mm

Internal PS: 28mm x 130mmx 165mm



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Rita
Company Name: Miho (hk) Design Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: +8675533071083
Fax:
Street Address: 4f, 2b, Yuanding
Industrial Zone, Nanguang Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China
Website: http://www.mi-ho.net
Member name: MIHOFIBER
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 09 February 2010
Total Leads: 44 MIHOFIBER Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Industrial Media Converter, Industrial Fiber Switch, Manageable Media Converter, Fiber Adaptor
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m And 1000m Sfp Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m And 1000m Sfp Media Converter - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 9:59 am: 1000m 1000m baset gigabit ethernet tp port and one sfp slot for gigabit link amp #61548 the sfp slot can support either multi or single mode sfp m....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter - By fiberroad - On Wed 05 May, 2010 6:36 am: 10 100 1000m media converter conversion between auto-adaptation 10base-t 100base-tx or 1000base-t and 1000base-sx lx full duplex 1000mworking pattern with distinct hic solut....oit

  • Supply 1000m Sfp Media Converter Supply 1000m Sfp Media Converter - By melyfun - On Thu 30 Jul, 2009 8:28 am: 1000m 1000m baset gigabit ethernet tp port and one sfp slot for gigabit link amp #61548 the sfp slot can support either multi or single mode sfp m....

  • 1000m Desktop Media Converter 1000m Desktop Media Converter - By melyfun - On Thu 30 Jul, 2009 8:17 am: 1000m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100 1000m rj45 port amp #61548 back pressure flow control for full duplex ieee802 3 x and half dup....

  • 10m 100m 1000m Media Converter 10m 100m 1000m Media Converter - By FlyinOpticalfiber - On Tue 08 Jan, 2013 2:26 am: 1000m ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion it complies with ieee802 3z and ieee802 3ab standards and sup....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 9:44 am: 1000m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100 1000m rj45 port back pressure flow control for full duplex ieee802 3 x and half duplex automat....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter - By ConsumerEletronics - On Thu 11 Apr, 2013 2:41 am: 1000m utp and optical fiber it mainly used for fiber network far distance 20 40 60 80 120km transmission fiber port and utp can work through 10 10....

  • Sfp Slot 10 100 1000m Optic Media Converter Sfp Slot 10 100 1000m Optic Media Converter - By Hongkien - On Sat 12 Jan, 2008 4:53 am: 1000m optic media converter pls contact us for more details infohongkiencom 10 100 1000base-tx to 1000base-fx converter standards ieee802 3 ieee....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • AsienService: Michael Wendt owner of Asiaservice operating in Thailand, Germany, and China markets
  • Inguz Spectacular Screens: Alceu Pedro Travi Jr Of Inguz Spectacular Screens, A Led Screens Supplier From Brazil
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely