Hello visitor from USA USA - 57 visiting from China 32 China USA 19 USA France 2 France UK 1 UK India 1 India Japan 1 Japan Singapore 1 Singapore
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online  B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

1000m And 10 / 100 / 1000m Sfp Transceiver

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:58 am |
 
1000m 10 100 sfp transceiver
Products Photos Catalog1000m 100 Sfp Photos Catalog



Main Features

Comply with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.


Comply with IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX

standard.

Comply with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT

Comply with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX

Interface: one RJ-45 connector and one SFP Slot

The SFP slot can support either Multi or Single Mode SFP Modules

TP Port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation

MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover supported

LED: Power, DUP, FP-LINK, RX, 1000, TX

Plug-and-Play installation

Support Link Alarm

Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte)

Support Voltage Monitor

Comply with safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

Technical Parameters

Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT

IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX

Connector: one UTP RJ-45 and one SFP

Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

Power supply parameter: external: 5V DC 1A

Storage temperature: 0℃ to 60 ℃

Relative humidity: 5% to 90%

TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

Transfer fiber:

Multi mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Dimensions:

External power supply: 26mmx 71mm x 94mm



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Rita
Company Name: Miho (hk) Design Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: +8675533071083
Fax:
Street Address: 4f, 2b, Yuanding
Industrial Zone, Nanguang Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China
Website: http://www.mi-ho.net
Member name: MIHOFIBER
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 09 February 2010
Total Leads: 44 MIHOFIBER Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Industrial Media Converter, Industrial Fiber Switch, Manageable Media Converter, Fiber Adaptor
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • AsienService: Michael Wendt owner of Asiaservice operating in Thailand, Germany, and China markets
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely