Hello visitor from USA USA - 30 visiting from China 18 China USA 7 USA France 3 France Germany 1 Germany Latvia 1 Latvia
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

10g Xfp Transceiver

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:24 am |
 
10g xfp transceiver
Products Photos Catalog10g Xfp Transceiver Photos Catalog



Main Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates


Supports OC192/STM-64, 10 G Fiber Channel,

G.709, and 10 G Ethernet

Comply with OC192/STM-64 Eye mask

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

850nm VSCEL and PIN photodiode for 300m transmission

Maximum link length of 10km with SMF and 1310nm and PIN photodiode

Maximum link length of 80km with 1550nm and APD photodiode

XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

No reference clock required

+5V, +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <2.5W

Compatible with RoHS

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Rita
Company Name: Miho (hk) Design Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: +8675533071083
Fax:
Street Address: 4f, 2b, Yuanding
Industrial Zone, Nanguang Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China
Website: http://www.mi-ho.net
Member name: MIHOFIBER
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 09 February 2010
Total Leads: 44 MIHOFIBER Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optical Transceivers, Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Industrial Media Converter, Industrial Fiber Switch, Manageable Media Converter, Fiber Adaptor
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Cctv Video Balun Transceiver / 2 Channel Passive Cat5 Utp Transceiver Cctv Video Balun Transceiver / 2 Channel Passive Cat5 Utp Transceiver - By hootac009 - On Wed 16 Dec, 2009 8:09 am: cctv video balun transceiver 2 channel passive cat5 utp transceiver mdl amp #65306 ht902tp single balun des amp #65306 distance 1200-1800ft 100mm cable bnc-m f pwr none cable cat5 5e and up 24aw....oit

  • Cctv Video Balun Transceiver / Cat5 Utp Transceiver / Single Passive Balun With Ce, Fcc, Rohs Certif Cctv Video Balun Transceiver / Cat5 Utp Transceiver / Single Passive Balun With Ce, Fcc, Rohs Certif - By hootac009 - On Wed 16 Dec, 2009 7:51 am: transceiver that allows transmission of high performance and real-time video signal over cat5 utp cable with mini coax-pigtail the unit can be direct....

  • Sfp Transceiver Sfp Transceiver - By FlyinOpticalfiber - On Tue 08 Jan, 2013 2:15 am: transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over mmf smf the sfp+ module electrical interface is compliant to sfi electrical spec....

  • 10g X2 Transceiver 10g X2 Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:34 am: 10g x2 transceiver main features 10 3125gbps data rate support ieee 802 3ae 10gbase-lr compatible with x2 msa rev2 0b hot pluggable 70-pin connector with x....oit

  • 27 Mhz Cb Transceiver 27 Mhz Cb Transceiver - By Shenhuayang - On Thu 18 Oct, 2012 2:36 am: 27 mhz cb transceiver onwa® 27 mhz cb transceiver model k-6124l mk2 feature 1 6 bands 240 channels 2 light weight 3 slimline 4 4w of transmit power 5w max ....oit

  • 8.5 / 10g Sfp Transceiver 8.5 / 10g Sfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:39 am: 8 5 10g sfp transceiver main features 8 5gbps and 10gbps data rates optical interface compliant to ieee 802 3ae 10gbase-lr electrical interface compliant to sff-84....oit

  • 4.25g Sfp Transceiver 4.25g Sfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:32 am: 4 25g sfp transceiver main features up to 4 25gbps bi-directional data links 850nm 1310nm are available transmission distance up to 10km compliant with sfp m....oit

  • 1.25g Onu Transceiver 1.25g Onu Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:51 am: 1 25g onu transceiver main features 2×5 and 2*10 sff package with sc receptacle or sc pigtail onu side sfp package with digital diagnostics olt side distances....oit

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely