Hello visitor from USA USA - 39 visiting from China 14 China France 10 France USA 9 USA India 1 India Ireland 1 Ireland Japan 1 Japan Canada 1 Canada Singapore 1 Singapore UK 1 UK
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

10gbps Xfp Optical Transceiver

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Mon 06 Jul, 2009 10:22 am |
 
No product photo

Products Photos Catalog10gbps Xfp Optical Photos Catalog




Features

 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Maximum


link length of 40km with SMF

 Various laser and PIN photodiode

 XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

 No reference clock required

 +5V, +3.3V power supply

 Power dissipation <1.5W/2.5W/3.5W

 Compatible with RoHS

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 Temperature range 0C to 70C

Applications

 SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

 OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

 SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 10GE Ethernet switches and router

 10GE Storage

 Inter Rack Connection

 Other high speed data connections



Company Contact:

melyfun photo
Contact Name: Zola Fun
Company Name: Shenzhen Anyk Technology Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-755-26068758
Fax: 86-755-26068639
Street Address: 6f, 12b, Zte
Industrial Zone, Venture Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen City,
China 518054
Website: http://www.anyk.com.cn
Member name: melyfun
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 06 July 2009
Total Leads: 28 melyfun Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Sfp, Fiber Transceiver, Vedio Server, Gbic
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 10gbps Xfp Optical Transceiver 10gbps Xfp Optical Transceiver - By dwdm - On Thu 25 Apr, 2013 8:35 am: xfp optical transceiver features amp #9830 supports 9 95gbps to 10 5gbps bit rates amp #9830 hot-pluggable xfp footprint amp #9830 max....

  • 10gbps Sfp Optical Transceiver, 850nm 300m Reach 10gbps Sfp Optical Transceiver, 850nm 300m Reach - By dwdm - On Thu 25 Apr, 2013 8:33 am: optical transceiver 850nm 300m reach features amp #9830 optical interface compliant to ieee 802 3ae amp #9830 electrical interface complian....

  • Optical Transceiver Optical Transceiver - By amandalui - On Mon 03 Aug, 2009 6:12 am: optical transceiver product feature amp #9679 10 digit pcm digital video program amp #9679 support hot swap amp #9679 plug and play a....

  • Optical Transceiver Optical Transceiver - By CCOMCommunications - On Wed 22 Aug, 2012 7:32 am: optical transceiver e g mc201 m sc20 ac network manageable standalone 10 100m single-mode fiber optical transceiver sc connector 20km built-in....

  • Sell Lc Optical Sfp Transceiver Sell Lc Optical Sfp Transceiver - By GigacInternational - On Fri 16 Apr, 2010 8:21 am: optical transceiver used in datdcommunication and telecommunication with competition price and high quality our products can be 100% compatible with ....

  • No product photos were provided 155m 1.25g 2.5g 4.25g Sfp Optical Transceiver - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 10:21 am: 155m 1 25g 2 5g 4 25g sfp optical transceiver features amp #61548 up to 155mbps 1 25gbps 2 5gbps 4 25gbps data-rate amp #61548 various laser and photo detector as your option amp #61548 c....oit

  • Sc Optical Gbic Transceiver Sc Optical Gbic Transceiver - By GigacInternational - On Fri 16 Apr, 2010 8:30 am: optical interconnection sdh amp amp sonet device connection router server switches interface other other optical transmission systems

  • Offer Gbic Optical Transceiver Offer Gbic Optical Transceiver - By GigacInternational - On Wed 31 Mar, 2010 7:22 am: optical transceiver used in datdcommunication and telecommunication with competition price and high quality our products can be 100% compatible wi....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • HonTeda Technology Co Ltd: Ken Su Of HonTeda Technology Specializing In Fiber Optical Network Components From China
  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • Keyoptics Co Ltd: Joyce Q Of Keyoptics A Manufacturer Of Fiber Optic Cables From China
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely