Hello visitor from USA USA - 60 visiting from China 34 China France 15 France USA 8 USA Ireland 1 Ireland Japan 1 Japan Russia 1 Russia
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

1310nm / 1550nm Analog Laser Diode Module With Pigtail

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Mon 30 Jun, 2008 7:48 am | Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
1310nm 1550nm analog laser diode module pigtail
Products Photos Catalog1310nm 1550nm Analog Photos Catalog



Feature

InGaAsP/InP MQW LD

Very low threshold


Low background noise

Built-in Optical Isolator

Apply

for CWDM

Optical and Electronic Characteristics

Rated Output Power 2-4mW

Threshold Current Typ 10mA

Operating Current Typ 30mA

Forward Voltage 1.2v

Central Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm

Side-mode suppression Ratio Typ 45dB

Tracking Error -1-1dB

Monitor Current 0.1-0.8mA

Monitor Dark Current <0.1uA

Relative intensity noise Typ -155dB/Hz

Isolation >30dB

RF Bandpass Flatness <4dB

I M D 3 Typ -60dBc



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Vicky
Company Name: Wuhan Koya Communication Technology Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86-27-87421711
Fax: +86-27-87591541
Street Address: Himalaya Digital
Park, Changfei Road, East-lake
High-tech Zone, Wuhan, P.R. China
Website: http://www.koya.cn
Member name: Fushuang
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 26 June 2008
Total Leads: 8 Fushuang Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 650nm Laser Diode Module, Pin Photodiode Module, Fiber Opitcal Patchcord, Fiber Optical Splitter, Coupler
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 1310nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Module With Sm Fiber 1310nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Module With Sm Fiber - By wavespectrumlaser - On Mon 04 Oct, 2010 4:54 pm: 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm dfb pigtailed laser diode module fibe....

  • Dfb 10mw 1550nm Pigtailed Coaxial Laser Diode Module With Smf Dfb 10mw 1550nm Pigtailed Coaxial Laser Diode Module With Smf - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 05 Oct, 2010 6:35 am: 1310nm 1550nm 1610nm 1270nm 1610nm pigtailed diode laser with 9um smf 1550nm dfb coaxial package pigtail laser diode 10mw power with single mode f....

  • 1550nm 30w Fiber Coupled Pulsed Diode Laser Module 1550nm 30w Fiber Coupled Pulsed Diode Laser Module - By wavespectrumlaser - On Sun 29 Aug, 2010 5:30 pm: 1550nm pulsed fiber coupled diode laser with mm fiber wavelength 1550nm 905nm 850nm optional peak power 30w or customized peak power fiber co....

  • 1550nm Sm Pigtailed Coaxial Package Laser Diode Module 1550nm Sm Pigtailed Coaxial Package Laser Diode Module - By wavespectrumlaser - On Mon 04 Oct, 2010 6:14 pm: 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm dfb fiber coupled laser diode pigtai....

  • 1310nm / 1550nm Bi-directional Optical Module 1310nm / 1550nm Bi-directional Optical Module - By Fushuang - On Mon 30 Jun, 2008 7:54 am: 1310nm 1550nm high responsivity ingaas planar pin detector low capacitance low dark current integrated high isolate low insert loss wdm apply for....

  • Optical Switch Module Mems Switch 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm Optical Switch Module Mems Switch 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm - By FibererGlobalTechLtd - On Tue 14 May, 2013 9:36 am: 1310nm 1550nm fiber optical switch 1x1 1x2 fiber optical switch 2x2 fiber optical switch a type 2x2 bypass optical switch a type dual 1x2 fiber ....

  • 1550nm 10mw Dfb Fiber Coupled Diode Laesr Module With Smf 1550nm 10mw Dfb Fiber Coupled Diode Laesr Module With Smf - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 05 Oct, 2010 7:30 am: 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm 1550nm dfb fiber coupled diode laser....

  • 1550nm Laser Diode 1550nm Laser Diode - By wavespectrumlaser - On Mon 24 Aug, 2009 7:37 am: laser inc can offer 1550nm laser diode to18 1550nm 10mw laser diode 1550nm 20mw laser diode 1550nm 5mw laser diode 1550nm pigtailed ....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Wavespectrum Laser Inc: Bruce Yu Of Wavespectrum Laser, A Manufacturer High Power Semiconductor Lasers From China
  • Ever Tech Laser Technology: Edward Elric Of Ever Tech Laser Technology A Manufacturing Company For Laser Machinery From China
  • Hancom Technology Co Ltd: Christina Zhao Of Hancom Technology For Modern Inductor Manufacturing From China
  • Prelead Industy Co Ltd: Norman Cao Of Prelead Industry, A Trading Company Specializing In Industrial And Electrical Products And Plastic Injection Molding From China
  • Burright Lights: Andy Burr Of Burright Lights A Professional Musician And An Importer Of LED lights To The USA Market
 

Product Classification Navigation Laser diodes Classification Navigation

Main - Electronic Components and Supplies - Discrete semiconductor devices - Diodes - Laser diodes [707]
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely