Hello visitor from USA USA - 59 visiting from China 44 China USA 9 USA France 4 France Ireland 1 Ireland Brazil 1 Brazil
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

1310nm 1mw Fp Pigtailed Laser Diodes

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Fri 09 Apr, 2010 4:14 am | Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
1310nm 1mw fp pigtailed laser diodes
Products Photos Catalog1310nm 1mw Pigtailed Photos Catalog



1310nm Pigtailed Laser Diode

Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.


FP 1310nm Coaxial Package Pigtailed Laser Diode

Modules

WSLP-1310-xxxm-9-FP

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

LD Reverse Voltage

Vr

2.0

v

PD Operating Current

If(PD)

2.0

mA

PD Reverse Voltage

Vr(PD)

15

v

Operating Temperature

Top

-10~+85

c

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 ~ +85

c

Leadsoldering temperature

Tis

260

c

Features

Applications

1310nm

FP Laser Diode

Built-in Monitor

9um Fiber Core

0.5~2mw output power

Isolation Optional

1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s Optional

Coaxial/Receptacle package

Test Equipments

Optical Bidi Module and Optical Receiver

Optical Transmitter of Analog Signal

Optical Transmitter of Data Signal

Specifications

WSLP-1310-xxxm-9-FP

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25℃

1290nm

1310nm

1330nm

Laser Type

fp

Output Power

0.5mw

2mw

Fiber Core

9um

Threshold Current (Typ.) Ith

5mA

15mA

Forward Voltage

1.1v

1.6v

Monitor Current

0.1mA

PD Capacitance

10pF

15pF

PD Dark Current

0.1uA

Side Mode Suppression Ration

30dB

35dB

Package Style

Pigtail

Receptacle

Data Rate

1.25Gb/s

2.5Gb/s

Isolation

with

without

Connector Pin

TypeA

TypeB

Fiber Connector

fc/sc/st/lc/mu



Company Contact:

wavespectrumlaser photo
Contact Name: Bruce
Company Name: Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.
Email: Email
Tel: +86-10-83036245
Fax: +86-10-81458640
Street Address: 801 Wenlin Plaza,
Haidian Dist., Beijing, China
Website: http://www.wavespectrum-laser.com
Member name: wavespectrumlaser
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 24 August 2009
Total Leads: 617 wavespectrumlaser Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Laser Diode, Laser, Laser Module, Q-switch, Fiber, Pigtail, Doss, Medical Laser
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 1310nm Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes 1310nm Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 4:30 am: 1mw with pd 9um sm fiber coaxial package laser diodes 1310nm dfb 2mw with pd 9um sm fiber coaxial package laser diodes 1310nm dfb 3mw with pd 9um sm....

  • 1310nm Dfb Pigtailed Laser Diodes 1310nm Dfb Pigtailed Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 4:32 am: 1mw with pd 9um sm fiber coaxial package laser diodes 1310nm dfb 2mw with pd 9um sm fiber coaxial package laser diodes 1310nm dfb 3mw with pd 9um sm....

  • 1310nm Fp Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes 1310nm Fp Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 4:16 am: 1mw with pd 9um sm fiber coaxial package laser diodes 1310nm fp 2mw with pd 9um sm fiber coaxial package laser diode

  • 1310nm Pigtailed Laser Diode 1310nm Pigtailed Laser Diode - By wavespectrumlaser - On Mon 24 Aug, 2009 7:35 am: pigtailed laser diode 1310nm 20mw laser diode 1310nm 10mw laser diode 1310nm 5mw laser diode

  • 1310nm Laser Diodes 1310nm Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 8:07 am: laser diodes 1310nm 5mw to18 5 6mm dfb laser diodes 1310nm 10mw to18 5 6mm dfb laser diodes 1310nm 20mw to18 5 6mm dfb laser diodes

  • 1310nm Fp 5mw Laser Diodes 1310nm Fp 5mw Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 7:51 am: 1310nm laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 5mw 1310nm laser diode wsld-1310-005m-1-pd parameter symbol value unit reverse voltage vr 2 0 v....

  • 1310nm Dfb 5mw Laser Diodes 1310nm Dfb 5mw Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 7:54 am: 1310nm laser diode wsld-1310-005m-1-pd parameter symbol value unit reverse voltage vr 2 0 v operating temperature top -40 +85 c storage....

  • 1310nm Fp Laser Diodes 1310nm Fp Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 8:09 am: 1310nm fp laser diodes 1310nm single mode laser diodes 1310nm 5mw to18 5 6mm fp laser diodes 1310nm 10mw to18 5 6mm fp laser diodes 1310nm 20mw....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Wavespectrum Laser Inc: Bruce Yu Of Wavespectrum Laser, A Manufacturer High Power Semiconductor Lasers From China
  • Ever Tech Laser Technology: Edward Elric Of Ever Tech Laser Technology A Manufacturing Company For Laser Machinery From China
  • Prelead Industy Co Ltd: Norman Cao Of Prelead Industry, A Trading Company Specializing In Industrial And Electrical Products And Plastic Injection Molding From China
  • Burright Lights: Andy Burr Of Burright Lights A Professional Musician And An Importer Of LED lights To The USA Market
 

Product Classification Navigation Laser diodes Classification Navigation

Main - Electronic Components and Supplies - Discrete semiconductor devices - Diodes - Laser diodes [707]
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely