Hello visitor from USA USA - 79 visiting from China 46 China USA 20 USA France 12 France UK 1 UK
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online  B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

1625nm Laser Diode To18 5mw Output Power-most Cost-effective

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 25 Aug, 2009 8:35 am | Targeted Countries: Germany | Norway | USA Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
1625nm laser diode to18 5mw power
Products Photos Catalog1625nm Laser Diode Photos Catalog



1625nm Laser Diode

1625nm Laser Diode


Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.

5mw 1625nm Laser Diode

WSLD-1625-005m-1

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Features

Applications

1625nm

laser diode

5mW output power

cw

TO18 package

Communication

Specifications

WSLD-1625-005m-1

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25℃

1600nm

1625nm

1650nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)

3.0nm

Output Power(cw)

5mW

Emitter Area

4x1μm

Beam Divergence (FWHM)

40┴ x 20//

Temperature Coefficient of Wavelength

0.3nm / C

Slope Efficiency

0.12mW/mA

Threshold Current (Typ.)

15mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

50mA

Operating Voltage

2.0v

Package Style

to18



Company Contact:

wavespectrumlaser photo
Contact Name: Bruce
Company Name: Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.
Email: Email
Tel: +86-10-83036245
Fax: +86-10-81458640
Street Address: 801 Wenlin Plaza,
Haidian Dist., Beijing, China
Website: http://www.wavespectrum-laser.com
Member name: wavespectrumlaser
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 24 August 2009
Total Leads: 617 wavespectrumlaser Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Laser Diode, Laser, Laser Module, Q-switch, Fiber, Pigtail, Doss, Medical Laser
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 650nm Laser Diode 200mw Output Power To18 Package 650nm Laser Diode 200mw Output Power To18 Package - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 25 Aug, 2009 3:36 am: laser diode 650nm laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 200mw 650nm laser diode wsld-650-200m-1 parameter symbol value unit ....

  • 1430nm From 1270nm 1625nm Dfb Sm Pigtailed Diode Laser Moudle 1430nm From 1270nm 1625nm Dfb Sm Pigtailed Diode Laser Moudle - By wavespectrumlaser - On Mon 06 Sep, 2010 2:40 am: laser inc offer the sm coaxial pacakge diode laser from 1270nm to 1610nm 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470....

  • Dfb Laser Diode To18 Package-most Cost-effective Dfb Laser Diode To18 Package-most Cost-effective - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 25 Aug, 2009 9:12 am: laser inc can offer 1310nm laser diode 5mw output power with pd 1550nm laser diode 10mw with pd single mode 1550nm laser diode 20mw with pd s....

  • 850nm Laser Diodes 5mw Output Power To18 850nm Laser Diodes 5mw Output Power To18 - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 25 Aug, 2009 5:24 am: laser inc 850nm laser diode 850nm laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 5mw 850nm laser diode wsld-850-005m-1-pd wavespectrum laser....

  • 1064nm Laser Diode Ir Laser Cw High Power 1w Output 1064nm Laser Diode Ir Laser Cw High Power 1w Output - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 25 Aug, 2009 7:53 am: laser diode 1064nm laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 1w 1064nm laser diode wsld-1064-001-c features applications 1064nm laser ....

  • 905nm Laser Diode High Power 1w Power Most Cost-effective 905nm Laser Diode High Power 1w Power Most Cost-effective - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 25 Aug, 2009 6:52 am: laser inc 905nm laser diode 905nm laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 1w 905nm laser diode wsld-905-001-c wavespectrum laser inc....

  • Yag Laser Power Supply-laser Diode Driver Yag Laser Power Supply-laser Diode Driver - By HeNeYAGlaserpower - On Sun 09 Sep, 2012 1:49 am: laser power supply--laser diode driver 1 main features 1 good current soft increasing decreasing function efficiently avoids laser diode being d....

  • Laser Diode 650nm 1w 0.5w Power Ld Laser Diode 650nm 1w 0.5w Power Ld - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 05 Nov, 2010 4:19 am: laser pigtail laser diode with sm pm mm fiber coaxial package ld with single mode polarization maintaining fiber

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 

Product Classification Navigation Laser diodes Classification Navigation

Main - Electronic Components and Supplies - Discrete semiconductor devices - Diodes - Laser diodes [707]
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely