Hello visitor from USA USA - 40 visiting from China 15 China USA 12 USA France 9 France Germany 1 Germany Ireland 1 Ireland Japan 1 Japan Singapore 1 Singapore
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

2.5gbps 16channel Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 29 Sep, 2009 8:35 am |
 
2 5gbps 16channel cwdm sfp transceiver
Products Photos Catalog5gbps 16channel Cwdm Photos Catalog



2.5Gbps x 16channel CWDM Platform can be flexible configured as either CWDM multiplexing transmission



(1~16 ports and long and user optical ports (channel) protection at optical layer in 1~8 ports mode) or OAD. And support various data rate(up to 2.5G). and the long optical ports transmit up to 80Km without relay.

Features

Support up to 16 user channels of various protocols and different data rate (100M~2.5Gbps), such as 100M/s FE, SONET, ATM, OC3, OC12, OC48, 1GbE and so on.

Automatically protection switch time : less than 50 ms

Pluggable SFP interfaces for both long optical ports and user ports. And the long optical ports transmit up to 80Km without relay.

Multiplex 8 or 16 CWDM wavelength Channels and use pluggable CDWM SFP transceiver (up to 2.5 G/s).

Both long optical ports (channel) and user ports(channel) Protection at optical layer.

SFP Hot-swappable Functions.

Dual-power supply for power redundancy

In service upgrade for adding more channel, up to 16 slots, 16 CWDM wavelength channels.

Flexible application for a few channels to up to 16 channels and the optical protection (user ports and long optical ports) is optional.

One 10M/100M Network Management Port for network management and One Console Interface.

Specification

1. Optical ports:

User ports:

Single mode: 1310nm/1550nm

Multimode: 850nm/1310nm

2. Power

AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz

dc: -48 vdc

Consumption: <30W

3.Size

19-inch classis:

483mm (W)×415mmD×177mmH

4.Environment

Temperature: 5~40

Humidity: 30% ~ 90% (25)



Company Contact:

bjfibridge photo
Contact Name: Siya Liu
Company Name: Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86 10 58858988
Fax: +86 10 58858520
Street Address: A402, Power Creative
Bldg, No. 1 Shangdi East Rd, Haidian
District, Beijing, 100085 China
Website: http://www.fibridge.com
Member name: bjfibridge
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 01 September 2009
Total Leads: 57 bjfibridge Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Intelligent Video Analysis, Ip Video Surveillance, Video Optical Transmitter, Media Converter, Protocol Converter, Pdh Multiplexer, 155m Sdh, Mstp, Msap
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 8.5 / 10g Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 8.5 / 10g Cwdm Sfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:41 am: 270nm 1290nm 1310nm to 1330nm pin photo-detector compatible with fc-pi-4 800-mx-sn-i sff-8431 sff-8432 and sff-8472 hot pluggable sfp+ foot....

  • 10g Cwdm Xfp Transceiver 10g Cwdm Xfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:25 am: cwdm eml transmitter from 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm… to 1590nm 1610nm xfp msa package with duplex lc connector xfi high speed electrical interface....

  • 16 Channel 2.5g Cwdm Sfp Transceiver 16 Channel 2.5g Cwdm Sfp Transceiver - By bjfibridge - On Tue 01 Sep, 2009 9:03 am: 2 5gbps x 16 cwdm transmission platform can be flexible configured as either cwdm multiplexing transmission 1 to 16 ports and long and user optical p....

  • 100base Fe Sfp Cwdm Ex Fiber Transceiver 100base Fe Sfp Cwdm Ex Fiber Transceiver - By OPTCORETECHNOLOGY - On Fri 29 Mar, 2013 12:41 am: sfp footprint • duplex lc upc type pluggable optical interface • low power dissipation • metal enclosure for lower emi • single +3 3v power suppl....

  • 100base-ezx Fe Sfp Cwdm Fiber Transceiver 100base-ezx Fe Sfp Cwdm Fiber Transceiver - By OPTCORETECHNOLOGY - On Fri 29 Mar, 2013 12:42 am: cwdm ezx fiber transceiver module it is designed to meet 100base-ezx fast ethernet sonet oc-3 sdh stm-1 application the 100base fe sfp cwdm ezx fibe....

  • 155m / 1.25 / 2.5 / 4.25g Cwdm Gbic / Sfp Transceiver 155m / 1.25 / 2.5 / 4.25g Cwdm Gbic / Sfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:47 am: 25g 2 5g to 4 25g sfp gbic package cwdm dfb laser diode transmitter and pin apd receiver transmitter center wavelength from 1270nm 1290nm ....

  • Oc12 Sfp Cwdm 40km Fiber Transceiver Oc12 Sfp Cwdm 40km Fiber Transceiver - By OPTCORETECHNOLOGY - On Fri 29 Mar, 2013 12:44 am: cwdm fiber transceiver module it is designed to meet sonet oc-12 sdh stm-4 application the oc-12 stm-4 sfp cwdm fiber transceiver module consists of....

  • Offer Sfp, Sfp , Gbic, Xfp, Transceiver, Fiber Connector, Cwdm, Converter Offer Sfp, Sfp , Gbic, Xfp, Transceiver, Fiber Connector, Cwdm, Converter - By GigacInternational - On Wed 31 Mar, 2010 7:11 am: sfp transceiver we offer optical transceiver used in datdcommunication and telecommunication with competition price and high quality our produc....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely