Hello visitor from USA USA - 67 visiting from China 40 China USA 13 USA France 13 France Germany 1 Germany
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

635nm Sm 20mw Power Laser Diodes

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 06 Apr, 2010 4:34 pm | Targeted Countries: USA | Germany | UK Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
635nm sm 20mw power laser diodes
Products Photos Catalog635nm 20mw Power Laser Photos Catalog



635nm Single mode SM 20mw TO18 Laser Diode

635nm SM Laser Diode


Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.

20mw 635nm

single mode SM TO18 5.6mm Laser Diode

WSLD-635-020m-1-PD

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Reverse Voltage

Vr

2.0

v

Operating Temperature

Top

-10~+40

c

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 ~ +85

c

Leadsoldering temperature

Tis

260

c

Features

Applications

635nm laser diode

With PD

cw

Single Mode

TO18 package

Medical laser treatment

Laser indicator

Laser detector

Specifications

WSLD-635-020m-1-PD

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25℃

630nm

635nm

640nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)

2.0nm

Output Power

20mW

Emitter

Single

Beam Divergence (FWHM)

33┴ x 7.5//

Monitor Current

0.12mA

PD Reverse Voltage

30v

PD Forward Current

10mA

Slope Efficiency

0.5mW/mA

Threshold Current (Typ.)

30mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

55mA

Operating Voltage

2.2v

Package Style

to18



Company Contact:

wavespectrumlaser photo
Contact Name: Bruce
Company Name: Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.
Email: Email
Tel: +86-10-83036245
Fax: +86-10-81458640
Street Address: 801 Wenlin Plaza,
Haidian Dist., Beijing, China
Website: http://www.wavespectrum-laser.com
Member name: wavespectrumlaser
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 24 August 2009
Total Leads: 617 wavespectrumlaser Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Laser Diode, Laser, Laser Module, Q-switch, Fiber, Pigtail, Doss, Medical Laser
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 635nm Red High Power Laser Diodes 635nm Red High Power Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 06 Apr, 2010 5:12 pm: 20mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 635nm 35mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 635nm 150mw to5 9mm laser diodes 635nm 150mw c-mount laser diode....

  • 1550nm 20mw Dfb Laser Diodes 1550nm 20mw Dfb Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 8:29 am: 1550nm 20mw dfb laser diodes specifications wsld-1550-020m-1 center wavelength@25 amp #8451 1550+ -5nm output power 20mw laser type fp dfb optional beam divergence f....oit

  • 405nm 20mw Sm Laser Diodes 405nm 20mw Sm Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 06 Apr, 2010 4:05 pm: sm laser diode to18 405nm sm 20mw laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 20mw 405nm single mode sm laser diode with to18 5 6mm packge wsld-405-020m....

  • 850nm 20mw Pigtailed Laser Diodes Smf 850nm 20mw Pigtailed Laser Diodes Smf - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 3:29 am: 850nm 20mw pigtailed laser diodes smf specifications wslp-850-020m-4-pd min type max center wavelength@25 amp #8451 845nm 850nm 855nm spectral width fwhm 2 0nm output power....oit

  • 780nm 20mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes 780nm 20mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 1:49 am: sm fiber coaxial package medical laser treatment laser indicator laser detector specifications wslp-785-020m-4-pd min type max center wavele....

  • 650nm 20mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes 650nm 20mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 4:59 pm: sm fiber coaxial package medical laser treatment laser indicator laser detector specifications wslp-650-020m-4 min type max center wavelengt....

  • 635nm Red 5mw Sm Laser Diodes With Pd 635nm Red 5mw Sm Laser Diodes With Pd - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 06 Apr, 2010 4:15 pm: 635nm 5mw single mode laser diode to18 635nm sm 5mw laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 5mw 635nm single mode sm laser diode with to18 5 6mm pack....

  • 635nm 2mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes 635nm 2mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 4:36 pm: 635nm coaxial package pigtailed laser diode modules wslp-635-002m-4-pd parameter symbol value unit reverse voltage vr 2 0 v operating temper....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 

Product Classification Navigation Laser diodes Classification Navigation

Main - Electronic Components and Supplies - Discrete semiconductor devices - Diodes - Laser diodes [707]
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely