Hello visitor from USA USA - 60 visiting from China 34 China France 11 France USA 10 USA Venezuela 1 Venezuela Israel 1 Israel Italy 1 Italy Japan 1 Japan Russia 1 Russia
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

658nm 10mw Laser Diodes With To18 Package

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 06 Apr, 2010 5:20 pm | Targeted Countries: USA | Russia | Germany Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
658nm 10mw laser diodes to18 package
Products Photos Catalog658nm 10mw Laser Photos Catalog



650nm 10mw Single Mode Laser Diode 5.6mm

650nm SM Laser Diode


Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.

10mw 650nm

single mode SM Laser Diode TO18

WSLD-650-010m-1-PD

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Reverse Voltage

Vr

2.0

v

Operating Temperature

Top

-10~+50

c

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 ~ +85

c

Leadsoldering temperature

Tis

260

c

Features

Applications

650nm laser diode

10mW output power

With PD

cw

Single Mode

TO18 package

Medical laser treatment

Laser indicator

Laser detector

Specifications

WSLD-650-010m-1-PD

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25℃

645nm

655nm

660nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)

2.0nm

Output Power

10mW

Emitter

Single

Beam Divergence (FWHM)

36┴ x 12//

Monitor Current

0.15mA

PD Reverse Voltage

30v

PD Forward Current

10mA

Slope Efficiency

0.6mW/mA

Threshold Current (Typ.)

20mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

36mA

Operating Voltage

2.3v

Package Style

to18



Company Contact:

wavespectrumlaser photo
Contact Name: Bruce
Company Name: Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.
Email: Email
Tel: +86-10-83036245
Fax: +86-10-81458640
Street Address: 801 Wenlin Plaza,
Haidian Dist., Beijing, China
Website: http://www.wavespectrum-laser.com
Member name: wavespectrumlaser
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 24 August 2009
Total Leads: 617 wavespectrumlaser Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Laser Diode, Laser, Laser Module, Q-switch, Fiber, Pigtail, Doss, Medical Laser
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 650nm 658nm 200mw Laser Diodes With To18 650nm 658nm 200mw Laser Diodes With To18 - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 06 Apr, 2010 5:23 pm: laser diode 650nm sm laser diode wavespectrum laser inc 200mw 650nm single mode sm laser diode to18 5 6mm wsld-650-200m-1 parameter symbol va....

  • 658nm Red Laser Diodes 658nm Red Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 06 Apr, 2010 5:43 pm: 10mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 658nm 100mw to18 5 6mm laser diodes 658nm 200mw to18 5 6mm laser diodes 658nm 200mw to5 9mm laser diodes

  • 658nm 40mw Coaxial Package Diode Laser With Pm Fiber 658nm 40mw Coaxial Package Diode Laser With Pm Fiber - By wavespectrumlaserinc - On Tue 01 Jun, 2010 1:11 pm: 658nm 662nm spectral width fwhm 2 0nm output power 40mw fiber core ....

  • 658nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser With Single Mode Fiber 658nm Coaxial Package Diode Laser With Single Mode Fiber - By wavespectrumlaserinc - On Tue 01 Jun, 2010 1:00 pm: 658nm 662nm spectral width fwhm 2 0nm output power 20mw fiber core ....

  • 635nm Laser Diodes With To18 5.6mm 635nm Laser Diodes With To18 5.6mm - By wavespectrumlaser - On Tue 06 Apr, 2010 5:10 pm: 10mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 635nm 15mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 635nm 20mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 635nm 35mw to18 5 6mm....

  • 850nm To18 5.6mm Laser Diodes 850nm To18 5.6mm Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 1:29 am: 10mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 850nm 50mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 850nm 100mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 850nm 300mw to18 5 6....

  • 780nm To18 5.6mm Laser Diodes 780nm To18 5.6mm Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Wed 07 Apr, 2010 1:23 am: laser diodes 780nm 150mw to18 5 6mm la ser diodes

  • 1310nm Laser Diodes To18 5.6mm 1310nm Laser Diodes To18 5.6mm - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 8:14 am: 10mw to18 5 6mm laser diodes 1310nm 20mw to18 5 6mm laser diodes

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Wavespectrum Laser Inc: Bruce Yu Of Wavespectrum Laser, A Manufacturer High Power Semiconductor Lasers From China
  • Ever Tech Laser Technology: Edward Elric Of Ever Tech Laser Technology A Manufacturing Company For Laser Machinery From China
  • Prelead Industy Co Ltd: Norman Cao Of Prelead Industry, A Trading Company Specializing In Industrial And Electrical Products And Plastic Injection Molding From China
  • Burright Lights: Andy Burr Of Burright Lights A Professional Musician And An Importer Of LED lights To The USA Market
 

Product Classification Navigation Laser diodes Classification Navigation

Main - Electronic Components and Supplies - Discrete semiconductor devices - Diodes - Laser diodes [707]
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely