Hello visitor from USA USA - 54 visiting from China 30 China France 14 France USA 8 USA Ireland 1 Ireland Pakistan 1 Pakistan
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

850nm 10mw Laser Diodes

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Wed 07 Apr, 2010 3:59 pm | Targeted Countries: USA | Swaziland | Switzerland Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
850nm 10mw laser diodes
Products Photos Catalog850nm 10mw Laser Photos Catalog



Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.

10mw 850nm Laser Diode


WSLD-850-010m-1-PD

Parameter

Symbol

Value

Unit

Reverse

Voltage

Vr

2.0

v

Operating Temperature

Top

-10~+60

c

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40 ~ +85

c

Leadsoldering temperature

Tis

260

c

Features

Applications

850nm laser diode

10 mW output power

With PD

cw

TO18 package

Medical laser treatment

Laser indicator

Laser detector

Specifications

WSLD-850-010m-1-PD

Min

Type

Max

Center Wavelength@25℃

830nm

840nm

850nm

Spectral Width (FWHM)

2.0nm

Output Power

10mW

Emitter

Single

Beam Divergence (FWHM)

32┴ x 9//

Monitor Current

0.3mA

PD Reverse Voltage

30v

PD Forward Current

10mA

Slope Efficiency

0.95mW/mA

Threshold Current (Typ.)

17mA

Operating Current (Typ.)

28mA

Operating Voltage

1.7v

Package Style

to18



Company Contact:

wavespectrumlaser photo
Contact Name: Bruce
Company Name: Wavespectrum Laser, Inc.
Email: Email
Tel: +86-10-83036245
Fax: +86-10-81458640
Street Address: 801 Wenlin Plaza,
Haidian Dist., Beijing, China
Website: http://www.wavespectrum-laser.com
Member name: wavespectrumlaser
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 24 August 2009
Total Leads: 617 wavespectrumlaser Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Laser Diode, Laser, Laser Module, Q-switch, Fiber, Pigtail, Doss, Medical Laser
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Laser diodes [707]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 850nm 10mw Pigtailed Laser Diodes With Pmf 850nm 10mw Pigtailed Laser Diodes With Pmf - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 3:22 am: 850nm coaxial package pigtailed laser diode modules wslp-850-010m-pm-pd reverse voltage vr 2 0 v operating temperature top -10 +40 c storag....

  • 850nm 10mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diode 850nm 10mw Sm Pigtailed Laser Diode - By wavespectrumlaser - On Fri 09 Apr, 2010 3:27 am: 850nm coaxial package pigtailed laser diode modules wslp-850-010m-4-pd features applications 850nm laser diode 10mw output power built-in pd 4u....

  • 870nm 10mw Laser Diodes 870nm 10mw Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 1:43 am: laser inc 10mw 870nm single mode sm laser diode wsld-870-010m-1-pd parameter symbol value unit reverse voltage vr 2 0 v operating tempera....

  • 1550nm 10mw Laser Diodes 1550nm 10mw Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 8:30 am: 1550nm 10mw laser diodes applications 1550nm built-in pd without pd optional fp dfb optional cw single mode to18 package optical fiber communication free-space ....oit

  • 1310nm Dfb 10mw Laser Diodes 1310nm Dfb 10mw Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 7:55 am: laser inc 10mw 1310nm laser diode wsld-1310-010m-1 specifications wsld-1310-010m-1 center wavelength@25 amp #8451 1310+ -5nm spectral width ....

  • 850nm Laser Diodes 850nm Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Wed 07 Apr, 2010 4:09 pm: 10mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 850nm 50mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 850nm 100mw to18 5 6mm with pd laser diodes 850nm 300mw to18 5 6....

  • 850nm To5 9mm Laser Diodes 850nm To5 9mm Laser Diodes - By wavespectrumlaser - On Thu 08 Apr, 2010 1:34 am: 850nm to5 9mm packge laser didoes 850nm laser diodes 850nm 500mw to5 9mm with pd laser diodes

  • 850nm Sm Laser Diodes With Pd 850nm Sm Laser Diodes With Pd - By wavespectrumlaser - On Wed 07 Apr, 2010 4:18 pm: 850nm sm laser diodes 850nm laser diodes 850nm 10mw to18 5 6mm with pd single mode laser diodes 850nm 50mw to18 5 6mm with pd single mode laser....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Wavespectrum Laser Inc: Bruce Yu Of Wavespectrum Laser, A Manufacturer High Power Semiconductor Lasers From China
  • Ever Tech Laser Technology: Edward Elric Of Ever Tech Laser Technology A Manufacturing Company For Laser Machinery From China
  • Prelead Industy Co Ltd: Norman Cao Of Prelead Industry, A Trading Company Specializing In Industrial And Electrical Products And Plastic Injection Molding From China
  • Burright Lights: Andy Burr Of Burright Lights A Professional Musician And An Importer Of LED lights To The USA Market
 

Product Classification Navigation Laser diodes Classification Navigation

Main - Electronic Components and Supplies - Discrete semiconductor devices - Diodes - Laser diodes [707]
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely