Hello visitor from USA USA - 56 visiting from China 36 China USA 13 USA France 4 France Ireland 1 Ireland Israel 1 Israel Russia 1 Russia
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Ak-c100 10 / 100 Base-tx To 100 Bese-fx Desktop Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Mon 19 Apr, 2010 1:04 am |
 
ak c100 10 100 base tx bese fx desktop media converter
Products Photos CatalogC100 100 Base Bese Photos Catalog



Main features

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard, in conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX


standard

One 100M fiber port(SC/ST/FC optional) and one 10/100M RJ45 port.

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.

Back pressure flow control for full duplex, IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.

Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.

Forward 1600 bytes packets for management.

Supports link fault pass through function.

Supports far end fault function.

Built in a watchdog timer to monitor internal switch error.

Support USB power supply and AC adapter (INPUT: 110-220V; OUTPUT:DC +5V)

Technical parameter:

Standard protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

Connector: one UTPRJ-45connector, oneSC/Stconnector.

Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

Power supply parameter:

Outside: 5V DC 1A

Built-in: 110-265V AC or 48VDC

Environmental temperature: 0℃-60 ℃

Relative humidity: 5%-90%

TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

Transfer fiber:

Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

Single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Dimensions:

94mm x 71mm x 26mm (Power external type)

150mm x 110mm x 26mm (Power internal type)



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Hugo Tan
Company Name: Hugo Tan
Email: Email
Tel: 008613751874776
Fax: 0086-755-26068758810
Street Address: 5f, 12b, Zte
Industrial Zone, Venture Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen City
China
Website: http://www.anyk.com.cn/en/main.aspx
Member name: anykeytan
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 19 April 2010
Total Leads: 4 anykeytan Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Media Converter, Network Video Service, Ip Camera
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Ak-c1000 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter Ieee 802.3u With 1000 Base-tx, Ieee802.3z, Ieee802 Ak-c1000 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter Ieee 802.3u With 1000 Base-tx, Ieee802.3z, Ieee802 - By anykeytan - On Mon 19 Apr, 2010 1:05 am: 10 base-t standard in conformity to ieee 802 3u 1000 base-tx ieee802 3z ieee802 3abstandard built in high efficiency sram for packet buffer with ....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 9:44 am: 10 100 1000base-tx 1000base-fx one 1000m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100 1000m rj45 port back pressure flow control for full duplex ....

  • 1000m Desktop Media Converter 1000m Desktop Media Converter - By melyfun - On Thu 30 Jul, 2009 8:17 am: 10 100 1000base-tx 1000base-fx amp #61548 one 1000m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100 1000m rj45 port amp #61548 back pressure flow....

  • Desktop Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m Desktop Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m - By melyfun - On Sat 26 Sep, 2009 8:55 am: 10 base-t standard in conformity to ieee 802 3u 100base-tx fx standard amp #61548 one 100m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100m rj45 p....

  • 10 / 100m Desktop Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m Desktop Fiber Media Converter - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 9:17 am: 10 base-t standard in conformity to ieee 802 3u 100base-tx fx standard one 100m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100m rj45 port built in ....

  • 100m Desktop Fiber Media Converter 100m Desktop Fiber Media Converter - By melyfun - On Thu 30 Jul, 2009 7:56 am: 10 base-t standard in conformity to ieee 802 3u 100base-tx fx standard amp #61548 one 100m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100m rj45 por....

  • Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports - By nicoleyeung - On Wed 21 Oct, 2009 1:09 am: 10baset 802 3u 100basetx 802 3u 100basefx amp #9670 provides two ports 10 100m base tx rj-45 connector amp #9670 two rj-45 ports can be us....

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By aoatech - On Thu 12 Nov, 2009 7:53 am: 10 100m 10 100 1000m single mode multimode single fiber dual fiber 2tx prot 4tx port sfp slot media converters

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely