APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Particularly suitable for nourishing the skin because of its high content of A,
B & E vitamins. Vitamin E is one of the most powerful natural antioxidants and helps to combat free radicals.
Extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the apricot stone, this oil is an excellent moisturiser and carrier base. The high content of oleic acid gives apricot great affinity with the skin, which means that it is easily absorbed, making it an excellent moisturiser and carrier oil.
Apricot kernel oil is excellent for skin protection, since it is both emollient and nourishing. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness caused by eczema and is most suitable for sensitive skin, dry and aging skins.
The apricot tree is the member of the rose family originating from Central and East Asia. The fruit, rich in vitamins is used to produce the pleasant smelling Apricot Kernel Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is very mild natural oil, often used in baby products because of its fine gentle nature.
Naturel Oilss apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odour and we use it in many of our products.
Also We have
GRAPE SEED OIL
FLEX SEED OIL
Contact Name: Serkan Cadirci
Company Name: Istanbul Supplier
Street Address: Perpa Ticaret
Merkezi A Blok No: 1731 Okmeydani -
Sisli, Istanbul, Turkey
Member name: Istanbulsupplier
Member Since: 02 May 2008
Total Leads: 11 Istanbulsupplier Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Mainly Exporting Food, Chocolate, Biscuites, Yeast, Starch, Fruite Seed Oils For Cosmetic Sector, Textile, Chemistry, Plastic Buclets, PVC Windows
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips