Hello visitor from USA USA - 81 visiting from China 41 China France 19 France USA 17 USA India 2 India UK 1 UK Ukraine 1 Ukraine
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Sat 15 Mar, 2008 8:35 am |
 
coarse wavelength division multiplexing
Products Photos CatalogCoarse Wavelength Photos Catalog



As information Technology Development, especially, high-speed increase of INTERNET IP service, the



requirement of transmission line bandwidth has increased. WDM technology as a in bandwidth Growth, it has been used in long-distance backbone network widely. Now the bandwidth bottlenecks has been shifted to citywide LAN. so the Wavelength Division Multiplexing system (WDM) technic is being taken more seriously in of citywide LAN.

Wavelength Division Multiplexing system (WDM) can conserve fiber and reduce networking cost. It has solve the of lack of fiber and Multi-Service transparent transmission. Be used in MANs and access layer. Realize construct network and develop operation in short time. OCDA possess s of low cost, low power consumption and small size, now it has been used in citywide LAN widely. Now we have developed active CWDM equipment that can run over G.652,G.653, G.655 fiber ect.

Technical index

Max capability: 4 channels(10G) ,8channels(20G),18channels (180G, full wave fiber)

Range of wave length: Fully compatible with ITU-I G.695 standard

Operation access type: PDH, ATM, STM-16/STM-4/STM-1, OC-48/OC-12/OC-32, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, GE, FICON/ESCON/FIBER Channel

Fiber optic port transmission type:155Mbit/s, 622Mbit/s, 1.25Gbit/s, 2.5Gbit/s

Fiber type: G.652, G.653, G.655

Transmission distance:30km,50km,80km optional

Optical line index

Center wavelength:1470nm,1490nm,1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm, 1610nm

Space of wavelength:20nm

Light through bandwidth:± 6 nm

Center wave of transmit temperature excursion:0.08nm-0.1nm

Transmission power of each wave:-5dBm+3dBm

Receiving power of each wave: -22dBm-3dBm

Receiving :<-24dBm

Connector: line port FC, Users end: SC

Users end wavelength:single-mode:1200nm1610nm, multi-mode:850nm

Fiber optical patch cord: G.652 G.653 G.655 single-mode

Dimension

Standard 19 chassis, 1 U height

Power supply

AC power supply: 220VAC ± 15% 50HZ

DC power supply:-24VDC with +16V~+32V;-48VDC with -36V~-72V

Power consumption:d 18W

Working Environment

Operating temperature: -30 +70

Storage temperature: -40 +85

Environment humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)

Atmospheric pressure: 86-106Kpa



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Dailian
Company Name: Dailianxu Engineering Co.,ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86-755-33854989
Fax: +86-755-33854989
Street Address: C10, Fenghuang
Industry Park, Fuyong Town, Baoan
District, Shenzhen, 518012, China
Website: http://www.dailianxu.com
Member name: Dailianxu
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 13 March 2008
Total Leads: 54 Dailianxu Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Media Converter, Pdh Multiplexer, Digital Video Optic Transmitter, Receiver, Protocol Converter, Fiber Optical Modem, Tdmoip, Pcm-30, Cwdm
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing Equipment - By Dailianxu - On Sat 15 Mar, 2008 9:25 am: division multiplexing system wdm can conserve fiber resources and reduce networking cost it has solve the problem of lack of fiber and multi-servic....

  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing Wdm / Hiwdm Device And 4 / 8 / 16 Channel Cwdm Wavelength Division Multiplexing Wdm / Hiwdm Device And 4 / 8 / 16 Channel Cwdm - By Coretech - On Mon 24 Nov, 2008 2:05 am: wavelength division multiplexing wdm hiwdm device and 4 8 16 channel cwdm *low insertion loss *low pdl *c....oit

  • Cwdm Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer - By htdfibercom - On Thu 09 Aug, 2012 3:38 am: wavelength range low insertion loss high channel isolation high reliability and stability epoxy free optical path applications amp #61656 wdm....

  • Mini Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers Mini Cwdm, Mcwdm Mini Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers Mini Cwdm, Mcwdm - By FlyinOpticalfiber - On Tue 08 Jan, 2013 1:38 am: coarse wavelength division multiplexers mini cwdm mcwdm flyin’s mini coarse wavelength division multiplexers mini cwdm mcwdm are integrated opt....

  • 200ghz 16-channel Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer 200ghz 16-channel Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer - By FiberOptical - On Thu 16 May, 2013 1:44 am: 200ghz 16-channel dense wavelength division multiplexer features amp #65306 200ghz itu channel spacing low insertion loss wide pass band high channel isolation high stability and reliability epoxy ....oit

  • Sell Centralized Pcm Multiplexing Device Sell Centralized Pcm Multiplexing Device - By framenet - On Wed 20 Oct, 2010 8:11 am: sell centralized pcm multiplexing device introduction mux-a10f centralized pcm multiplexer is a centralized chassis and card-insertion structure provides up to 14 service slots and 2 dou....oit

  • Sell Modular Pcm Multiplexing Interface Converter Sell Modular Pcm Multiplexing Interface Converter - By framenet - On Wed 20 Oct, 2010 8:04 am: multiplexing device transmitting via e1 signal supports 30* telephone relay v 24 interface service and slot1-3 default supports 30* telephone relay....

  • Division Fence Division Fence - By yilidawiremesh - On Wed 31 Mar, 2010 3:06 am: division fence division fence material low carbon steel wire al-mg alloy wire process welding and then painting application the pvc coated wrie mesh f....oit

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely