Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride
INCI Name : Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride
Chemical Name :
1-propanaminium, 2, 3-dihydroxy-N, N-dimethyl-N-[3-[(1-oxodocosyl) amino] propyl]-, chloride
Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride is an efficient and excellent cationic conditioner in cleansers and personal care products.
The unique role of amide and hydroxyl in its chemical structure give hair and skin excellent moisturizing effect.
Leave skin and hair emollient, lustrous, no sticky feel, good adhesion to skin and hair.
Excellent antistatic effect, eliminate hair tangles, significantly improve combing for both wet and dry hair.
4. FlexibleLeave hair and skin soft and a silky feel.
Compatible with all kinds of surfactants, no reducing viscosity, no defoaming, non-precipitation, and stable in pH 2—12 and is electrolyte tolerant.
Obviously inhibit germs and itching on scalp and skin.
7. Easy formulated into clear systems
Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride is a liquid that is readily pourable into cold process surfactant products.
Application and Use Level
Cocamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride is easy to use liquid for surfactant system and has broad compatability. It is a cost-effective, cationic conditioner used in both hair conditioners and skin cleansers.
Shampoo : 1-3%
Hair conditioner : 4-8%
Facial cleanser : 2-4%
Shower gel : 1-2%
Skin care products : 0.5-2%
Contact Name: Lena Zang
Company Name: M.C. Biotec Inc.
Street Address: 40 Ma Jia Jie,
Nanjing 210009 China
Member name: mcbiotec
Member Since: 23 August 2010
Total Leads: 66 mcbiotec Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Erythrulose, Cas 533-50-6, Eline 443-800-9, Sunless Tanning, Self Tanning, Erithrulose, Cas 496-55-9, Cas 40031-31-0, Cosmetics, Personal Care Product
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips