Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
INCI Name : Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
No. : 83682-78-4
EINECS No. : 280-518-3
Source : Coconut-Derived Phospholipid
· Naturally derived from coconut oil, biomimetic, multifuctional phospholipid complex, deposit essential fatty acids on skin, long lasting skin conditioning, repair damaged skin and hair
· Highly substantive to hair and skin
· Combines gentle cleansing, conditioning and emulsification with a distinctive sensory experience and foam enhancement properties. Counter irritant from anionic surfactants, such as SLES
· Broad spectrum antimicrobial activities which are not adversely affected by solution pH, anionic or nonionic surfactants, or typical preservative; minimize preservative requirements.
Application and Use Level
Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate is recommended for use as extremely mild surfactants, especially in baby products such as shampoos, bath and shower gels, body wash, bath beads, and products used in personal care.
Use level: 0.5-5%
Contact Name: Lena Zang
Company Name: M.C. Biotec Inc.
Street Address: 40 Ma Jia Jie,
Nanjing 210009 China
Member name: mcbiotec
Member Since: 23 August 2010
Total Leads: 66 mcbiotec Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Erythrulose, Cas 533-50-6, Eline 443-800-9, Sunless Tanning, Self Tanning, Erithrulose, Cas 496-55-9, Cas 40031-31-0, Cosmetics, Personal Care Product
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips