Crude Clove Leaf Oil
Crude clove oil or crude clove essential oil is obtained by steam distillation
of the leaves Eugenia caryophylatta from Madgascar and Indonesia. The yellow brownish liquid is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, cakeries, cosmetics and perfumes. Clove leaf oil is used as a flavor ingredient in variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks.
Common Name: Clove Leaf Oil
Botanical Name: Syzygium aromatic
Parts Used: Leaf
Method of Extraction: Steam distilled
Color and Appearance 22C: Brownish yellow liquid
Refractive Index 72°F: 1.5327
Flash Point: Above 200F
Specific Gravity 72°F: 10. 426
Boiling Point 760mm Hg: 251°C
Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Storage: Harmful if swallowed, avoid contact with eyes
Packing Size : 220 Kg. drum
Asienservice is an authorized Distributor of the manufacturer
- 30% TT in advance, 70% before the shipment.
- Shipping: Please specify shipping method and destination when requesting quote
- The Price is ex-work factory price.
Your reply would be highly appreciated.
Made in Indien
Contact Name: Michael Wendt
Company Name: Asienservice
Street Address: Leo Residence Room 1001
39M1 Road 304, Tamboon Ladtakiern
Kabinburi / Prachinburi 25110
Member name: asienservice
Member Since: 06 April 2009
Total Leads: 5348 asienservice Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Distributor, Cosmetic 100% Nature Biologically, Demeter, Food, Washing Cleaning, Chemicals, Steel, Paper, Rice, Fresh Fruits, Sugar
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips