Nagarmotha Oil (Cyperus rotundus Oil) is used in perfumery compounds and in the manufacture of soaps,
medicine, cosmetics and incense sticks (agarbatti).
The use of Nagar motha essential oil is predominantly export oriented. Around 75% to 85% production is exported to European countries and the balance 15% to 25% production is utilized in domestic sector.
India is the only country in the world where Nagar motha herb is found as wild weed.
Contact Name: Manager
Company Name: Salem Impex
Tel: +91-427-3918300 / 01 / 02 / 03
Cell: +91 93600 34300
Street Address: Salem Impex,
39, Tnhb, Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
For Enquiries Call Now: (International)
+91- 427- 3918300 (land phone)
+91- 9865834300 (mobile)
Member name: Salemimpex
Member Since: 09 December 2007
Total Leads: 67 Salemimpex Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Indian Medicinal Plants, Indian Herbs, Herbal Products, Natural Herbs
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips