Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
3-O-ethyl ascorbyl ether; 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid; L-Ascorbic Acid,
3-O-etheyl ether; 3-O-etheyl ether-L-Ascorbic Acid.
Cas: 86404-04-8 c8h12o6
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification. It dissolves in both oil base and water base. It can easy penetrate horniness to reach the dermis, and by the action of enzyme it decompounds and releases free Vitamin C.
It can effectively inhibiting the formation of melanin by restrain the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity.
It can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams.
1kg aluminum foil bag lined PE bag.
Appearance: white to light yellow powder
Melting point: 111.0-116.0C
Water Content: Not more than 2.0%
pH (3% water solution): 4.0-5.5
Heavy metals: Not more than 20ppm
Assay: Not Less than 98.0%
Arsenic: Not more than 2ppm
Total bacteria: Not more than500cfц/g
Water solubility(100g/L) : Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Contact Name: Lena Zang
Company Name: M.C. Biotec Inc.
Street Address: 40 Ma Jia Jie,
Nanjing 210009 China
Member name: mcbiotec
Member Since: 23 August 2010
Total Leads: 66 mcbiotec Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Erythrulose, Cas 533-50-6, Eline 443-800-9, Sunless Tanning, Self Tanning, Erithrulose, Cas 496-55-9, Cas 40031-31-0, Cosmetics, Personal Care Product
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips