Hello visitor from USA USA - 59 visiting from China 31 China France 16 France USA 9 USA Japan 1 Japan Latvia 1 Latvia Singapore 1 Singapore
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Fc Fiber Optic Connector

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Sun 19 Sep, 2010 2:59 am | Product Category: Fiber optic connector [43]
 
fc fiber optic connector
Products Photos CatalogFiber Optic Connector Photos Catalog



More Specifications

FC fiber products and FC fiber optic connectors are widely used on the equipment


and cable assemblies, especially on the test equipment interface. FC is designed with cylindrical metal coupling nut with keyed sleeves, it is used in long haul and local network connections. FC fiber optic connector use 2.5mm ceramic ferrule and the FC ferrule are with pull-proof mechanism for durability.

Generally we use FC fiber optic connector the housing made by metal. Totally there are three types FC fiber connectors: single mode FC UPC FC fiber connector, single mode FC APC fiber connector and multimode FC UPC fiber connectors. UPC type connector boot usually is black color, APC boot is green color.

We supply the FC fiber connectors which are compatible with IEC 61 754-143 standards, these products are good compatibility to use in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, WAN, medical and on test and measurement fiber optic devices.

Descriptions

Fiber Optic Connector E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC, FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC.



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Sunshine
Company Name: W-Sun
Telecommunication (group) Limited
Email: Email
Tel: 86-13420921926 or 0086-0755-29743052
Fax: 0086-755-29743092
Street Address: 1413-1414, Baijin
Hotel Building , Baoming Road,
Baoan Area, Shenzhen, China
Website: http://www.w-suntelecom.com/
Member name: sunshine871
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 17 September 2010
Total Leads: 10 sunshine871 Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Connector
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Fiber optic connector [43]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Fiber Optic Sma 905, 906 Connector Fiber Optic Sma 905, 906 Connector - By StableFiber - On Tue 13 Jul, 2010 2:10 am: fibers to be standardized the sma was designated as focis-i by the tia in addition to their compact sized the sma connector has exceptional mechani....

  • Sc Fiber Optic Connector Sc Fiber Optic Connector - By KNC - On Mon 30 Mar, 2009 8:02 am: fiber communication network fiber broad brand access network fiber catv fiber instrument features amp #65306 compliant with ansi bellcore t....

  • Fiber Optic Connector Fiber Optic Connector - By kington - On Sat 25 Dec, 2010 3:03 am: fc sc st lc din fiber optic connectors sm and mm durable fc optical fiber connector housing description the connector housing was the first ....

  • Mu Fiber Optic Connector Mu Fiber Optic Connector - By StableFiber - On Tue 20 Jul, 2010 3:28 am: fiber optic connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network it is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber opt....

  • Mpo Fiber Optic Connector Mpo Fiber Optic Connector - By StableFiber - On Tue 20 Jul, 2010 3:34 am: fiber ribbon cable connection integrity is provided by the spring action side latch housing and alignment is achieved with high precision guide pins ....

  • Fiber Optic Connector Fiber Optic Connector - By StableTechnology - On Thu 09 Dec, 2010 2:48 am: fc mtrj lc e2000 mu and more

  • Sc / Apc Fiber Optic Connector Sc / Apc Fiber Optic Connector - By jkyfiberoptics - On Fri 26 Aug, 2011 5:29 am: fiber optic connector sc fiber optic connector is with push-pull structure it is one of the earliest and most commonly used types with the plastic ....

  • E2000 / Pc Sm Fiber Optic Connector E2000 / Pc Sm Fiber Optic Connector - By jkyfiberoptics - On Fri 26 Aug, 2011 5:34 am: fiber optic connector availability -the connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as multi-pieces connector -clips are a....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely