Hello visitor from USA USA - 59 visiting from China 45 China USA 7 USA France 4 France Israel 1 Israel Japan 1 Japan UK 1 UK
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Fiber Mode Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 02 Mar, 2010 7:12 am |
 
fiber mode converter
Products Photos CatalogFiber Mode Converter Photos Catalog



Brief

 wave length converter


1310nm to 1550nm、1310nm to 850nm、850nm to 1550nm

converter.

 single fiber to dual fiber converter

Technical parameters:

 Standard Protocol: Support ATM/Sonet, FDDI, ethernet, Taken Ring;

 Connect: SC、FC、ST Optional;

 led:pwr、sd;

 Mode: full duplex;

 Power:110-220V/50Hz or DC48V

 Operating temperature: 0-70℃

 Humidity: 5% - 90%

 Size: 957025mm (Power external)

14011030mm (Power internal)

18512030mm (Dual Power internal)

 Wave length:

Single mode: 1310nm、1550 nm

Multi mode: 1310 nm、850nm

Fiber technical

Fiber: Multi mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Distance:

155M multi mode: 2km. 1.25G Multi mode 550m

Single mode: 2-120KM.



Company Contact:

melyfun photo
Contact Name: Zola Fun
Company Name: Shenzhen Anyk Technology Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-755-26068758
Fax: 86-755-26068639
Street Address: 6f, 12b, Zte
Industrial Zone, Venture Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen City,
China 518054
Website: http://www.anyk.com.cn
Member name: melyfun
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 06 July 2009
Total Leads: 28 melyfun Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Sfp, Fiber Transceiver, Vedio Server, Gbic
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • Keyoptics Co Ltd: Joyce Q Of Keyoptics A Manufacturer Of Fiber Optic Cables From China
  • Stable Technology Shenzhen Co Ltd: Cherry Chung Of Stable Technology Shenzhen, A Fiber Optic Passive Components Supplier From China
  • Doanh Phu Co Ltd: Loc Dao Of Doanh Phu Company Specializing In Vietnamese Agricultural Products From Vietnam
  • Wavespectrum Laser Inc: Bruce Yu Of Wavespectrum Laser, A Manufacturer High Power Semiconductor Lasers From China
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely