Hello visitor from USA USA - 63 visiting from China 40 China USA 16 USA France 4 France Germany 1 Germany Ireland 1 Ireland Japan 1 Japan
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Gigabit Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Fri 08 Aug, 2008 7:46 am |
 
gigabit media converter
Products Photos CatalogGigabit Media Photos Catalog



Working modes: full-deplexes; half duplex auto negotiation.

Features:


1. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab

1000Base-T standards for TP connection, and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Standards for fiber connection.

2. Provides fiber-optic port with SC connector.

3. Extends fiber-optic distance up to 550m (multi-mode) and 10km,20km,40km,80km (single mode fiber).

4. Provides 1000Mbps port with RJ-45 Connector.

5. Extends the Ethernet distance by converting UTP to Fiber-optic.

6. Status LEDs for activity & link to easily monitor network activity.

Ordering Information:

OP-ECM74221-0.5: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Converter, 550m Multi-mode, SC.

OP-ECS74221-10: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Converter, 10Km Single-mode, SC.

OP-ECS74221-20: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Converter, 20Km Single-mode, SC.

OP-ECS74221-40: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Converter, 40Km Single-mode, SC.



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Lysa
Company Name: Espec Communication Equipment (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-20-87011396
Fax: 86-20-87011378
Street Address: No.128, Guangshan
Second Road, Tianhe District,
Guangzhou, China
Website: http://www.fiber-coupler.com
Member name: Lysa080421
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 06 August 2008
Total Leads: 7 Lysa080421 Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Connector, Optical Adapter, Optical Attenuator
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - By Dailianxu - On Sat 15 Mar, 2008 11:10 am: media converter is a kind of stand-alone type media converter that includes one main board of fiber converter and different kinds shell and can be cen....

  • Snmp Gigabit Optical Media Converter Snmp Gigabit Optical Media Converter - By bjfibridge - On Thu 19 Nov, 2009 7:55 am: media converter has auto negotiation and auto mdi mdix cable selection it translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10base-t 100base-tx or....

  • 10 / 100m / 1000m And Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m / 1000m And Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - By bjfibridge - On Tue 01 Sep, 2009 9:05 am: media converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10 100base-tx cable to 100 1000base-fx fiber optic cable it has snmp based intell....

  • Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports - By nicoleyeung - On Wed 21 Oct, 2009 1:09 am: optical fiber media converter 10m 100m ethernet media converter with two tp ports features amp #9670 comply with ieee 802 3 10baset 802 3u 100basetx 802 3u 100basefx amp #9670 provides two ports 10 100m base tx rj-45 ....oit

  • Sell J4858b J4859b Gigabit Interface Converter Gbic Sell J4858b J4859b Gigabit Interface Converter Gbic - By viola - On Wed 03 Oct, 2007 7:09 am: sell j4858b j4859b gigabit interface converter gbic hello hp module are in stock pls make me offer e-mail viola@bjlhhr com msn violalhhr@hotmail com aim violaguogirl tel amp #65306 86-10-51....oit

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By JumboSunTechnology - On Wed 08 Sep, 2010 3:14 am: gigabit ethernet media converter media converter chassis rack

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By aoatech - On Thu 12 Nov, 2009 7:53 am: media converter 10 100m 10 100 1000m single mode multimode single fiber dual fiber 2tx prot 4tx port sfp slot media converters

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By bjfibridge - On Mon 16 Nov, 2009 9:09 am: media converter is widely accepted by worldwide users it s features as following fully compatible with ieee802 3ieee802 3u standards up to 100....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • Inguz Spectacular Screens: Alceu Pedro Travi Jr Of Inguz Spectacular Screens, A Led Screens Supplier From Brazil
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely