1. Rapid penetration into skin
The penetration rate of HA-oligo is about 3 times that
of low molecular weight of hyaluronic acid ( 0.01~0.5◊106 Da)
2. Maintain skin moisture to a deeper layer
Hyaluronic acid oligosaccharide rapidly penetrates into corneum to maintain skinís moisture in a deep layer.
3. Increase hyaluronic acid content in skin
Since it can penetrate into skin, it will raise HA content in skin, activate skin, anti-aging and comprehensive moisturing.
4. Good tolerance to heat as compared to medium and high molecular weight of hyaluronic acid.
5. Easily disperse and dissolve in water with low viscosity.
0.05%-0.6% in cosmetics
Hyaluronic Acid Oligosaccharide
(small molecular hyaluronic acid)
Oligomeric HA, also called hyaluronan oligosaccharide or hyaluronan-oligo, is a kind of small molecule hyaluronic acid with very low degree of polymerization and molecular weight of less than 10, 000 Da, that is, less than 50 monosaccharides, or the degree of polymerization less than 25.
Contact Name: Lena Zang
Company Name: M.C. Biotec Inc.
Street Address: 40 Ma Jia Jie,
Nanjing 210009 China
Member name: mcbiotec
Member Since: 23 August 2010
Total Leads: 66 mcbiotec Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Erythrulose, Cas 533-50-6, Eline 443-800-9, Sunless Tanning, Self Tanning, Erithrulose, Cas 496-55-9, Cas 40031-31-0, Cosmetics, Personal Care Product
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips