.Skin lightening : Kojic dipalmitate is more efficacious than kojic acid in inhibiting the
activity of tyrosinase present in human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formation and produce excellent effects in whitening skin and in anti-suntan.
.Solubility and skin absorbance : Kojic acid dipalmitate is oil soluble and is more easily absorbed into skin when it is incorporated into a cream as compared with kojic acid
.Compatibility : Compatible with almost all cosmetic ingredients, especially advantageous for use in combination with sunscreens.
INCI Name : Kojic Dipalmitate
short name: KAD
Trade Name : MC-KAD
CAS No. : 79725-98-7
Molecular Formula : C38H66O6
Contact Name: Lena Zang
Company Name: M.C. Biotec Inc.
Street Address: 40 Ma Jia Jie,
Nanjing 210009 China
Member name: mcbiotec
Member Since: 23 August 2010
Total Leads: 66 mcbiotec Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Erythrulose, Cas 533-50-6, Eline 443-800-9, Sunless Tanning, Self Tanning, Erithrulose, Cas 496-55-9, Cas 40031-31-0, Cosmetics, Personal Care Product
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips