Hello visitor from USA USA - 52 visiting from China 31 China USA 14 USA Japan 2 Japan UK 2 UK Germany 1 Germany Korea 1 Korea France 1 France
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online  B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Lc Patch Cord

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Thu 07 Jan, 2010 2:38 am |
 
lc patch cord
Products Photos CatalogPatch Cord Photos Catalog



We, Shanghai HJ Fiber Co., Ltd, Guaranteed the High quality (Rohs, ISO9001, ), Competitive price and



Delivery on time service to our customers. Our products shown below: Isolator, Coupler, Circulator, WDM, CWDM, OADM, DWDM, MWDM, Hybrid Components for EDFA, Switches, PM Products, 1064nm Products, Faraday Mirror, Collimator, Pigtail, Jumper, Patch Cord, VOA, Attenuator, WDM Filter, Single Frequency Diode Laser, Fiber Fusion Splicer, Fiber Cleaver, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter, Fast Ethernet Switch, For more details, please visit our website.

Applications

Telecommunication networks

Data transmission networks

Computer networks

Cabling system

Connection of optical transmission equipments

ODF of optical transmission systems

Video and Multimedia Features

Features

Small Form Factor

Half the size of standard connectors, high dense spaces

Simplex and Duplex

Singlemode and multimode

PC and APC polishing

Interferential parameters

Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

Fan-out available

Pigtail available

Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification

Description

Fiber optical patch cord 0.9mm with LC connector SM simplex

PC, UPC or APC polishing

Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D

Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Standard housing, ceramic ferrule

Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm

Fiber diameter: 9/125μm, 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm or 10G

Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB

UPC SM larger than 50dB

APC SM larger than 60dB

UPC MM larger than 20dB

Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB

Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB

Operating temperature range: -40 ~ 80 C

Storage temperature range: -40 ~ 80 C

Tensile strenth: 10N

Min. bending radius: 35mm

For more details, Pls contact us without hesitation, we will give your satisfied reply asap.

Kindly look forward to hearing from you side.

Best regards

Mr Sun, Overseas Dept

Shanghai HJ Fiber Co., Ltd

Add: No.350, Shilong Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai1, P.R.China Postcode: 200232



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Sun Cun Jun
Company Name: Shanghai HJ Fiber Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: 86-21-54112835
Fax: 86-21-54112835
Street Address: Rm 402, Block 2,
Shilong Rd #305, Xuhui District,
Shanghai, China
Website: http://www.fibersworld.com
Member name: sun2009
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 13 October 2009
Total Leads: 10 sun2009 Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optic Equipment
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Mpo 8 Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cord Mpo 8 Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jump Cord - By FlyinOpticalfiber - On Tue 08 Jan, 2013 2:21 am: lc mu mtrj mpo e2000 series available for pc upc apc version provide with sm mm om3 fiber cable simplex and duplex types 0 9mm 2 0mm 3 0mm....

  • Patch Cord Patch Cord - By aoatech - On Thu 12 Nov, 2009 8:03 am: lc mtrj mu d4 single mode multimode singlelex duplex 0 9 2 0 3 0 unlimited length manufacture full range of fiber optical patch cord

  • Din Patch Cord Din Patch Cord - By phyllis842 - On Mon 05 Jan, 2009 10:08 am: lc din escon etc bundle patchcord fan-out patch cord armored patch cord waterproof lookback optical fiber patch cord fiber optical connect....

  • Lc Patch Cord Lc Patch Cord - By kington - On Sat 25 Dec, 2010 3:11 am: lc patch cord a patch cord can be split into three key components the connector the cable the manufacturing process description lc patch cord....

  • Fc Patch Cord Fc Patch Cord - By aliceopcored - On Wed 23 Mar, 2011 1:36 am: fc patch cord applications catv metro active device termination test equipment telecommunication networks local area networks lans wide area networks w....oit

  • St Patch Cord St Patch Cord - By aliceopcored - On Wed 23 Mar, 2011 1:40 am: st patch cord applications local area networks lans data processing networks premise installations instrumentation features bayonet style housing for ea....oit

  • Lc Patch Cord Lc Patch Cord - By aliceopcored - On Wed 23 Mar, 2011 1:49 am: lc patch cord applications gigabit ethernet video active device termination premise installations telecommunications networks multimedia industrial milit....oit

  • Mu Patch Cord Mu Patch Cord - By aliceopcored - On Wed 23 Mar, 2011 1:50 am: mu patch cord applications catv video active device termination premise installations telecommunications networks local area networks lans data processi....oit

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely