Hello visitor from USA USA - 53 visiting from China 32 China USA 14 USA France 2 France Vietnam 1 Vietnam Ireland 1 Ireland Korea 1 Korea Russia 1 Russia Singapore 1 Singapore
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online  B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Multi-mode To Single-mode Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Sat 15 Mar, 2008 10:26 am |
 
multi mode media converter
Products Photos CatalogMulti Mode Media Photos Catalog



Date rate: 10~250Mbps

Transmit: LED / ELED / LASER

Receiving: PIN Diode


Working modem and wavelength:

850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

Fiber connector: ST, FC, SC

Fiber type: multi-mode: 50 / 125, 62. 5 / 125 or 100 / 140um

Single-mode: 8. 3 / 125, 8. 7 / 125, 9 / 125 or 10 / 125um

Transmission distance: Multi-mode: 2KM, single-mode: 20, 40, 60 or120KM

Wrong code rate: 1 x 10-10

Power supply:

- 48VDC (-36V~-72V)

Or 100~275VAC, 50~60Hz

Power consumption < 5W



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Dailian
Company Name: Dailianxu Engineering Co.,ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86-755-33854989
Fax: +86-755-33854989
Street Address: C10, Fenghuang
Industry Park, Fuyong Town, Baoan
District, Shenzhen, 518012, China
Website: http://www.dailianxu.com
Member name: Dailianxu
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 13 March 2008
Total Leads: 54 Dailianxu Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Media Converter, Pdh Multiplexer, Digital Video Optic Transmitter, Receiver, Protocol Converter, Fiber Optical Modem, Tdmoip, Pcm-30, Cwdm
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports - By nicoleyeung - On Wed 21 Oct, 2009 1:09 am: mode 1310nm or 1550nm for singlemode 1310 1550 nm for single mode simplex fiber converter working temperature 0-50 amp #8451 storage te....

  • Fiber Mode Converter Fiber Mode Converter - By melyfun - On Tue 02 Mar, 2010 7:12 am: multi mode 1310 nm amp #12289 850nm fiber technical fiber multi mode 50 125 62 5 125 or 100 140 amp #956 m single mode 8 3 125 8 7 125 ....

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By bjfibridge - On Mon 16 Nov, 2009 9:09 am: mode optical port up to 9278 bytes package forwarded transmit 802 1q vlan tag protocol transparently optical port support dual-strand single-s....

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By aoatech - On Thu 12 Nov, 2009 7:53 am: mode multimode single fiber dual fiber 2tx prot 4tx port sfp slot media converters

  • Media Converter Media Converter - By JumboSunTechnology - On Wed 08 Sep, 2010 3:14 am: media converter 10 100 1000m to 1000base-x gigabit ethernet media converter media converter chassis rack

  • Gigabit Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter - By Lysa080421 - On Fri 08 Aug, 2008 7:46 am: modes full-deplexes half duplex auto negotiation features 1 compliant with ieee 802 3ab 1000base-t standards for tp connection and ieee802 3....

  • 10 / 100m Sfp Media Converter 10 / 100m Sfp Media Converter - By fiberroad - On Wed 05 May, 2010 6:33 am: 10 100m sfp media converter auto-adaptation 10mbps and 100mbps convenient for network updating with distinct ic ip113 hic solution low-temperature-rise chip no need of coo....oit

  • 10 / 100m Media Converter 10 / 100m Media Converter - By fiberroad - On Wed 05 May, 2010 6:28 am: 10 100m media converter auto-adaptation 10mbps and 100mbps convenient for network updating with distinct ic ip113 hic solution low-temperature-rise chip no need of coo....oit

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely