Hello visitor from USA USA - 33 visiting from China 18 China France 8 France USA 7 USA
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online

New Otdr Yogogawa Aq7270

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Mon 15 Dec, 2008 7:32 am | Product Category: Reflectometers [25]
otdr yogogawa aq7270
Products Photos CatalogOtdr Yogogawa Aq7270 Photos Catalog

The Yokogawa AQ7270 OTDR is a test device used when installing and maintaining optic fiber networks in

metro (inter-city services), access and FTTH (intra-city networks). The Yokogawa AQ7270 OTDR condenses the total working time during on-site tests as the time to power up the device, the time taken to make measurements, and the time to analyze and store the measurement results are reduced significantly. The measurement results can easily be transmitted to computers using the USB interface or the Ethernet and the analysis software (optional) helps with preparation of reports on a computer. The Yokogawa AQ7270 OTDR can realize short event dead zones under 0.8 m for all single mode optical fibers, which is a world class feat. Furthermore, longer distances can be measured with 40dB high dynamic range performance. Thus the AQ7270 OTDR is able to measure short and long fibres.


Short dead zone (0.8 m)

Wide range of models available supporting

FTTH to metro networks

High performance & easy to use OTDR

Bright & high contrast 8.4 inch LCD screen

* Use as an optical Powermeter C Power Monitoring Function

* Using the power monitor (factory option), you can check optical power for link loss testing or when troubleshooting. Useful for checking the optical power at the ONU s receiver in FTTH.

When combined with a stabilized light source, it can also be used as an optical fiber identifier.

* Use an a Light Source C Light Source Function

*The light source (factory option) can be used for optical fiber identification or optical loss testing.

*Choose an ideal OTDR C 11Model Lineup

*From 1- to 4-wavelength models

The AQ7270 comes in eleven models combining different measurement wavelengths and dynamic ranges.

Supported wavelengths: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625, 1650 nm (single mode), 850, and 1300 nm (multi mode)

ITEM Description Model NO. Q'ty

1 Main Body AQ7270 1pc

2 Model 1pc

3 FC Connector or SC Connector AQ9441 1pc

4 OTDR Emulation Software AQ7932 1pc

5 AC adapter - 1pc

6 Carrying case - 1pc

7 Battery - 1pc

8 AC power cord - 1pc

9 Instruction manual - 1pc

10 Test Report - 1pc

Please contact us for the details and availability!

Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Amy
Company Name: Aispeed Industry Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: 86-755-86062620 or 86-755-8606 2679
Fax: 86-755-86062697
Street Address: 10b, Jin Cheng Ge,
Jin Tao Yuan Tower, No.193, Tao Yuan
Road, Nan Shan, Shen Zhen 518052
Website: http://www.aispeed.com.cn
Member name: AispeedIndustry
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 15 December 2008
Total Leads: 8 AispeedIndustry Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Telecommunications, Fusion Splicer, Otdr
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Reflectometers [25]

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • New Otdr Exfo Ftb-200 New Otdr Exfo Ftb-200 - By AispeedIndustry - On Mon 15 Dec, 2008 7:24 am: otdr testing improved productivity 4-second power-up time with windows ce faster acquisition processing and reporting instantaneous autosync....

  • Tsh P2 Handheld Otdr Tsh P2 Handheld Otdr - By hanmeil - On Fri 09 Jan, 2009 8:39 am: tsh p2 handheld otdr 1 new year sales promotion 2 lowest price 3 with a multi meter for free 4 multi meter is integrated with power meter laser source and v....oit

  • Tsh P5 Mini Otdr Tsh P5 Mini Otdr - By hanmeil - On Fri 09 Jan, 2009 8:43 am: tsh p5 mini otdr with a optical power meter or multi tester for free features `42 40db high dynamic range `rugged `1 6m short event dead zone `high quality to....oit

  • Palm Otdr Av6416 Palm Otdr Av6416 - By microwavetelecom - On Sat 08 Jun, 2013 6:07 am: palm otdr av6416 specifications module 3528 wavelength 1310nm 1550nm ±20nm applicable fiber single-mode dynamic range1 28 26db distance measurement accuracy ±....oit

  • Yokogawa Otdr Aq7275 Yokogawa Otdr Aq7275 - By microwavetelecom - On Sat 08 Jun, 2013 6:06 am: otdr aq7275 features the world’s shortest dead zone less than 0 8m 2 7ft supporting ftth to core networks multiple functions optical monitor light....

  • Jdsu Otdr Mts-6000 Jdsu Otdr Mts-6000 - By microwavetelecom - On Sat 08 Jun, 2013 6:09 am: otdr jdsu mts-6000 43 41db1 lightweight platform 2 large 8 4 inch color display 3 extended battery life 4 fast data transfer otdr  jdsu mts-6000 comp....

  • Palm Otdr Tester Palm Otdr Tester - By ForesightElectronics - On Wed 03 Aug, 2011 6:33 am: otdr-4000 series handheld optical time domain reflectometry otdr is the latest fttx optical fiber cable-based test instruments integrated machining....

  • Palm Otdr Kl-6200 Palm Otdr Kl-6200 - By jilongfiber - On Wed 11 Aug, 2010 8:22 am: otdr kl-6200 specifications module 3528 wavelength 1310nm 1550nm±20nm applicable fiber single-mode dynamic range 28 26db distance measurem....

TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely