Hello visitor from USA USA - 31 visiting from China 20 China USA 9 USA Russia 1 Russia Singapore 1 Singapore
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online

Offer 80km Sfp

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Mon 12 Apr, 2010 8:22 am |
80km sfp
Products Photos Catalog80km Sfp Photos Catalog

1. Small size, LC/SC dual-port, metal shielding model, high anti-interference

2. Support

with Electric hot-pluggable, optical modules the main direction of development.

3. Match and be 100% compatible with the equipments and SFP of Cisco, H3C,   huaweiHP, Nortel, Dlink, 3COM, etc.

4. ISO9001:2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA and RoHS certificates

Detailed description

Products Features

Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA&SFF-8472 specifications with internal calibration

Compliant with FE/GBE/2GBE/FC/2FC/4FC/SDH/SONET

Compliant with Industry Standard RFT Electrical Connector and Cage

Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Class 1 Laser Product compliant with Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

Single+3.3V power supply and TTLL logic interface up to4.25Gb/s bi-directional data link 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional

Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector

EEPROM with Serial ID Funvtionality

Operating temperature from 0-+70, --40-+85 available


RoHs compliant products avaiable

Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Ann
Company Name: GIGAC International Technology Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-15982369613 or 86-028-66465080
Fax: 86-028-85156083
Street Address: Floor 2 Building A No. 3#
Keyuan 2th Road High-Tech District, Chengdu,
Sichuan, China, 610041
Website: http://www.gigac.com
Member name: GigacInternational
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 31 March 2010
Total Leads: 23 GigacInternational Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Sfp, Sfp+, Gbic, Xfp, Transceiver, Fiber Connector, Cwdm, Converter, Switcher, Optical Subsystem and Network Equipment
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely