Hello visitor from USA USA - 60 visiting from China 45 China USA 9 USA France 4 France Israel 1 Israel Singapore 1 Singapore
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Offer Xfp

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Mon 12 Apr, 2010 8:16 am |
 
xfp
Products Photos CatalogXfp Photos Catalog



Xfp

we offer optical transceiver used in datdcommunication and telecommunication with competition price


and high quality. our products can be 100% compatible with the mainstream devices worldwide.

XFP optical modules

Features:

LC interface, small footprint, pluggable transceiver; Our products can match and be 100% compatible with the equipments and SFP of Cisco, QuidWay, GuidWay, H3C, HP, Nortel, Dlink, 3COM, etc. Gigac have got the ISO9001:2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA and RoHS certificates to ensure the quality of products.

Detailed description

Fully compliant with XFP MSARev.4.5

Support IEEE 802.3ae 10GBE at 10.3125 Gbit/s

Compliant with 10G Fibre Channel at 10.51875 Gbit/s

Compliant with SONET OC-192, IR-2, IR-3, SR-1

SDH STM S-64.2b, S-64.3b, I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps, 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps, OC192over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Maximum link length of 40km

Duplex LC connector

No Reference Clock required

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0 to 70

VCSEL, DMI/EML Laser

RoHs Compliant Products Available



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Ann
Company Name: GIGAC International Technology Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-15982369613 or 86-028-66465080
Fax: 86-028-85156083
Street Address: Floor 2 Building A No. 3#
Keyuan 2th Road High-Tech District, Chengdu,
Sichuan, China, 610041
Website: http://www.gigac.com
Member name: GigacInternational
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 31 March 2010
Total Leads: 23 GigacInternational Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Sfp, Sfp+, Gbic, Xfp, Transceiver, Fiber Connector, Cwdm, Converter, Switcher, Optical Subsystem and Network Equipment
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Sell Full Range Of Cisco X2 And Finisar Xfp Xenpak Sell Full Range Of Cisco X2 And Finisar Xfp Xenpak - By Hongkien - On Sat 12 Jan, 2008 4:57 am: xfp xenpak xenpak-10gb-er x2-10gb-sr x2-10gb-lrm x2-10gb-lr ftlx-8511d3 ftrx-1411m3 ftrx-1811** 64p0308 pls contact us for details ....

  • Cisco Original Sfp X2 Xfp Cisco Original Sfp X2 Xfp - By Hongkien - On Mon 17 Mar, 2008 8:14 am: xfp xfp-10glr-oc192sr 1250 xenpak-10gb-er 1800 x2-10gb-sr 600 x2-10gb-lrm x2-10gb-lr ftlx-8511d3 ftrx-1411m3 ftrx-1811** cisco....

  • Xfp Optical Module Xfp Optical Module - By Netopto - On Mon 26 May, 2008 9:46 am: xfp msa package hot-pluggable low emi and excellent esd protection ddm interface international class 1 laser safety certified....

  • Sell Cisco Original New And Used Sfp Gbic Cwdm Xfp X2 Sfp Sell Cisco Original New And Used Sfp Gbic Cwdm Xfp X2 Sfp - By Hongkien - On Tue 31 Mar, 2009 7:38 am: sell cisco original new and used sfp gbic cwdm xfp x2 sfp henryleehongkiencom sfp-10g-sr x2-10gb-sr x2-10gb-lr x2-10gb-cx4 xenpak-10gb-er xfp-10glr-oc192sr glc-sx-mm glc-lh-sm glc-z....oit

  • No product photos were provided 10gbps Xfp Optical Transceiver - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 10:22 am: xfp footprint amp #61548 maximum link length of 40km with smf amp #61548 various laser and pin photodiode amp #61548 xfp msa package with dup....

  • 10g Xfp Transceiver 10g Xfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:24 am: xfp footprint 850nm vscel and pin photodiode for 300m transmission maximum link length of 10km with smf and 1310nm and pin photodiode maximum....

  • 10g Cwdm Xfp Transceiver 10g Cwdm Xfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:25 am: 10g cwdm xfp transceiver main features supports 10gbe application at the data-rate of 9 953gbps to 10 3125gbps 18-wavelengths cwdm eml transmitter from 1270nm 1290nm ....oit

  • 10g Dwdm Xfp Transceiver 10g Dwdm Xfp Transceiver - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:31 am: xfp msa no reference clock required compatible with cold start up wavelength compatible with rohs power dissipation amp #8804 3 5w wor....

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely