Hello visitor from USA USA - 37 visiting from China 19 China USA 12 USA Pakistan 1 Pakistan Singapore 1 Singapore UK 1 UK Germany 1 Germany India 1 India Ireland 1 Ireland
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online

Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Wed 21 Oct, 2009 1:09 am |
optical fiber media converter 10m 100m ethernet tp ports
Products Photos CatalogOptical Fiber Media Photos Catalog


◆ Comply with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3u 100BaseFX

◆ Provides

two ports 10/100M Base Tx RJ-45 Connector

◆ Two RJ-45 Ports can be used at the same time

◆ TP-port rate 10M/100M bps auto-negotiation

◆ Store and forward mechanism

◆ LED indicators on the front panel for easy error diagnose

◆ Offer single RJ-45 port MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.

◆ Support full duplex and half duplex

◆ Surface Mount Technology

◆ MTBF: 50, 000 hours


>> Ethernet Port:

Connector: Two RJ45(Female), Rate:10/100M bps

Full/Half duplex auto-adaptive, MDI/MDI-X

>> Optical Port:

Connector:ST/SC/FC optional

Wavelength: 850 nm for multimode

1310nm or 1550nm for singlemode

1310/1550 nm for single mode, simplex fiber converter

Working Temperature: 0-50℃

Storage temperature; -40-70℃

Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)

Power Supply: External, AC 100V-260V, DC 5V 1A (Inner power supply available upon request)

EMI: FCC Class A CE Mark

Size: 116*70*26 mm

Order Information

Part No

Description of product

Duplex Fiber Series


10M/100M bps, Mulitmode, 850nm, 0-2KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M bps, Singlemode, 1300nm, 0-20KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M bps, Singlemode, 1300nm, 0-40KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M bps, Singlemode, 1300nm, 0-60KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M bps, Singlemode, 1300nm, 0-80KM, SC, 2 Tp ports

Simplex Fiber Series


10M/100M, SM, Simplex fiber, 1310/1550nm, 0-20KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M, SM, Simplex fiber, 1310/1550nm, 0-40KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M, SM, Simplex fiber, 1310/1550nm, 0-60KM, SC, 2 Tp ports


10M/100M, SM, Simplex fiber, 1310/1550nm, 0-80KM, SC, 2 Tp ports

Note: The single fiber series employ WDM technology; the converters must be used by pair.

On the local side wavelength: 1550nm Tx / 1310nm Rx;

On the remote side wavelength: 1310nm Tx / 1550nm Rx

Company Contact:

nicoleyeung photo
Contact Name: Nicole Yeung
Company Name: Newbridge Technology (hk) Co. Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: 0086075529920422
Fax: 0086075527340997
Street Address: No.4a, B Building,
Zhuao Industry Zone, Nantai Road,
Gushu , Baoan District, Shenzhen,
PRC 518126
Website: http://www.newbridge.com.cn/en/about/contact.asp
Member name: nicoleyeung
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 21 October 2009
Total Leads: 3 nicoleyeung Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Optical Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optical Transmitter, Receiver, Optical Modem, Wireless Usb Adapter
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely