Hello visitor from USA USA - 51 visiting from China 20 China France 17 France USA 10 USA Ireland 1 Ireland Latvia 1 Latvia Russia 1 Russia Australia 1 Australia
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online  B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Optical Switch

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Tue 09 Nov, 2010 7:48 am | Product Category: Optical switch [44]
 
optical switch
Products Photos CatalogOptical Switch Photos Catalog



Optical Switche is mainly used in optical add/drop system, optical cross and connection (OXC) system,



and optical fiber ring protection system. This product is qualified by Telcordia GR-1073/1221-CORE and RoHS.

Features: Applications:

Fast switch speed Network Monitoring and switching

Wide wavelength Fiber testing systems

Low insertion loss Instrument testing and measurement

High return loss

Performance Specifications:

Item Parameter

1x1 1x1, 1x2, 2x2 Add/ Drop Full 2x2

Wavelength Range (nm) 850 /1310 / 155040

Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.6 ( 0.8 for dual band) ≤1.0

Switching Time (m/s) 7.5

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.35

Cross Talk (dB) -55

Polarization Dependent (dB) 0.1

Repeatability (dB) 0.05

Optical Return Loss (dB) -55

Switch Type Latching / Non-latching

Input Optic Power (mW) ≤ 500

Control Pulse Width (ms) ≥ 20

Life Cycles (Durability) 10 Millions

Operating Temperature (℃) 0 ~ +65

Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

Switching Voltage (V) 4.5 ~ 5.5

Switching Current (mA) 45 ~ 55

Fiber Type Corning SMF-28

Dimension (mm) 43.5(L) x 18(W) x 10(H)



Company Contact:

OpticalCommunication photo
Contact Name: Tracy Tan
Company Name: Coreray Optical Communication (Nanning) Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: +86-771-2332669-803
Fax: +86-771-2332669
Street Address: 3f, Building 4 Asean
Park, No.68 Keyuan Rd., Nanning
City, Guangxi, China
Website: http://www.coreray.cn
Member name: OpticalCommunication
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 09 November 2010
Total Leads: 4 OpticalCommunication Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Plc Splitter Optical Switch
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Optical switch [44]
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Optical Switch Module Mems Switch 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm Optical Switch Module Mems Switch 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm - By FibererGlobalTechLtd - On Tue 14 May, 2013 9:36 am: optical switch 1xn to 1x128 optical switch module 1xn to 1x128 desktop optical switch mxn fiber optical switch module multi channel optical switch....

  • Mems Optical Switch 1x2 2x2 Mems Switch 1310nm 1550nm Mems Optical Switch 1x2 2x2 Mems Switch 1310nm 1550nm - By FibererGlobalTechLtd - On Tue 14 May, 2013 9:47 am: optical switches are based on integrated silicon mems technology and is available in 1x1 1x2 and 2x2 switch architectures mems optical switch mems....

  • 1 1 Optical Switch 1 1 Optical Switch - By HTDFIBER - On Fri 28 Dec, 2012 9:16 am: optical switch features 1 low insertion loss 2 wide wavelength range 3 low crosstalk 4 high stability and reliability 5 epoxy-free optical path....

  • 1x1 Optical Switch 1x1 Optical Switch - By YaoMingTechnology - On Thu 15 Nov, 2012 7:47 am: 1x1 optical switch features ultra low loss fast switching speed broad wavelength range sm mm compact size rohs compliant applications route fiber test system ....oit

  • 1x2 Optical Switch 1x2 Optical Switch - By YaoMingTechnology - On Thu 15 Nov, 2012 7:49 am: 1x2 optical switch applications route fiber test system optical network monitoring protection re-configurable oadm test amp amp measurement equipment manufacturi....oit

  • 1x4 Optical Switch 1x4 Optical Switch - By YaoMingTechnology - On Thu 15 Nov, 2012 7:57 am: optical network monitoring protection re-configurable oadm test amp amp measurement equipment manufacturing application sub-system integration o....

  • 1x8 Optical Switch 1x8 Optical Switch - By YaoMingTechnology - On Thu 15 Nov, 2012 7:58 am: optical parameters unit sm 9um mm 50um amp amp 62 5um min typical max min typical max application waveleng....

  • 2x4 / 4x8 Optical Switch 2x4 / 4x8 Optical Switch - By YaoMingTechnology - On Thu 15 Nov, 2012 8:01 am: optical switch technology provides the most competitive mechanical fiber optical switches services and optical solutions to its customers to provid....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely