Pine Oil is utilized in rheumatic problems, arthritis and neuralgia. Oil is also an ingredient in many
ointments, and lotions for treating aches and pains, for adding fragrance in soaps, cosmetics, detergents, perfumes and bathing cakeries. Resin obtained is used in paper soap, cosmetics, paint, varnish and polish industries. It is used in the manufacture of disinfectants, insecticides and denaturants. Pine stimulates, refreshes and cleanses. With a strong, fresh, resinous aroma it has a powerful antiseptic quality and is widely used. In aromatherapy, pine is used in saunas, steam baths and massage blends for stressed muscles and joints.
We are leading exporters engaged in the extraction, processing of pine seeds, pine oil, of pure and high grade.
Contact Name: Rahul Agarwal
Company Name: Mother Herbs (p) Ltd.
Street Address: B-6, Sector-8 Noida
- 201301 India
Member name: Motherherbs
Member Since: 07 March 2009
Total Leads: 76 Motherherbs Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Natural Herbs
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Whole nuts or seeds