Potassium cetyl phosphate is a highly effective oil-in-water anionic emulsifier without EO. It is skin
compatible, and is used in O/W creams/lotions with a broad spectrum of oils and emollients, especially suitable for stable water-resistant sun-care formulations. It promotes the formation of intimate mixtures of non-miscible liquids by altering the interfacial tension. The surfactant property lowers the surface tension of cosmetic formulations as well as aids the even distribution of the product when used.
CAS No. : 19035-79-1
EINECS No. : 242-768-1
INCI name : Potassium cetyl phosphate
Empirical formula : C16H34O4P·K
Contact Name: Lena Zang
Company Name: M.C. Biotec Inc.
Street Address: 40 Ma Jia Jie,
Nanjing 210009 China
Member name: mcbiotec
Member Since: 23 August 2010
Total Leads: 66 mcbiotec Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Erythrulose, Cas 533-50-6, Eline 443-800-9, Sunless Tanning, Self Tanning, Erithrulose, Cas 496-55-9, Cas 40031-31-0, Cosmetics, Personal Care Product
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
Product Category: Potassium phosphate