Pure Patchouli Oil
Pure patchouli oil and pure patchouli essential oil is obtained by the steam distillation
of the leaves odoriferous plant, native to India. Known for antimicrobial and insecticidal properties, this oil is used for therapeutic preparations and aromatherapy. The unique fragrance of the pure patchouli oil and patchouli essential oil make it ideal for use in cosmetics, perfumes, cakeries, breath fresheners, incense etc.
Botanical name: Pogostemon cablin
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Leaves
Characteristic test result test method
Specific gravity 25% 0.969
Refractive index 25% 1.512
Acid value, max 4.85
Ester value, max 9.67
Gurjum oil Nil
Patchouli alcohol 30%
Odor: fresh, typical for Organoleptic
Packing Size: 25 Kg drum
Asienservice is an authorized Distributor of the manufacturer
- 30% TT in advance, 70% before the shipment.
- Shipping: Please specify shipping method and destination when requesting quote
- The Price is ex-work factory price.
Your reply would be highly appreciated.
Made in Indien
Contact Name: Michael Wendt
Company Name: Asienservice
Street Address: Leo Residence Room 1001
39M1 Road 304, Tamboon Ladtakiern
Kabinburi / Prachinburi 25110
Member name: asienservice
Member Since: 06 April 2009
Total Leads: 5348 asienservice Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Distributor, Cosmetic 100% Nature Biologically, Demeter, Food, Washing Cleaning, Chemicals, Steel, Paper, Rice, Fresh Fruits, Sugar
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips