Hello visitor from USA USA - 31 visiting from China 14 China USA 13 USA Ireland 1 Ireland Japan 1 Japan Singapore 1 Singapore UK 1 UK
Free Join Now   Chat Now with Members Online

Sell Fiber Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Wed 20 Oct, 2010 7:19 am |
fiber media converter
Products Photos CatalogFiber Media Converter Photos Catalog


SVP06B Series 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter achieves the connect transforming

from 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX. It changes the Ethernet transmission distance from cooperís 100 meter to single-mode optical fiberís 2-100 Km. What is more; the optical fiber has the advantage of anti-electromagnetic interference, so Fiber Optical Transceivers always apply to long distance and wide bandwidth computer network.

Main Feature:

Comply with IEEE802.3/u 10Base-T and 100Base-TX/FX

Support 802.3x full duplex flow control and Back Pressure half duplex flow control

Link Loss Alarm function

Auto MDIX function

Provide 1 channel optic interface and 1 channel Ethernet interface

Small volume, low power consumption, easy to install


RJ-45 Connector: CAT5 Unshielded Twisted Pair, the longest connection is 100 meter;

Optical Fiber Connector: FC/SC optical fiber connector, suitable for 9/125 or

10/125μm single mode fiber and 50/125, 62.5/125μmmulti mode fiber.

Company Contact:

framenet photo
Contact Name: Amy
Company Name: Guangzhou Framenet
Telecom Technology Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: 86-020-86343377-856
Fax: 86-020-86343799
Street Address: No.10 Xiangyun West
Street, Airport Road, Baiyun District,
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China.
Website: http://www.framenet.net
Member name: framenet
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 13 October 2010
Total Leads: 18 framenet Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Mstp, Sdh, Pdh Optical Fiber Transmission Equipment
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports - By nicoleyeung - On Wed 21 Oct, 2009 1:09 am: fiber converter working temperature 0-50 amp #8451 storage temperature -40-70 amp #8451 humidity 5-90% non-condensing power supply ....

  • Fiber Media Converter Fiber Media Converter - By ADTECHFIBER - On Thu 29 Apr, 2010 1:51 am: fiber optic media converter 10 100 1000 tx to 1000fx mm 1310 1550nm sc 20km external power supply features -complies with 802 3 10base-t 100base-....

  • Fiber Media Converter For Sale Fiber Media Converter For Sale - By oplisa2009 - On Tue 29 Dec, 2009 7:46 am: fiber media sfp converter for sell opticking technology co ltd opk-hm01 hs01-10 100m series fiber media converter can convert optica-electric eth....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter - By ConsumerEletronics - On Thu 11 Apr, 2013 2:41 am: fiber it mainly used for fiber network far distance 20 40 60 80 120km transmission fiber port and utp can work through 10 100 1000m rate feature....

  • Media Converter And Fiber Transceiver Media Converter And Fiber Transceiver - By OusentTechnologies - On Thu 09 Dec, 2010 7:23 am: fiber media converter also available if you need kindly contact me to know more details

  • Managed Fiber Media Converter Managed Fiber Media Converter - By Dailianxu - On Sat 15 Mar, 2008 9:51 am: media converter module can be set remote restart can be supported 18 supports port flag 19 supports remote port management function optical link....

  • 1000m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1000m Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - By Dailianxu - On Sat 15 Mar, 2008 9:47 am: fiber media converter is a kind of stand-alone type media converter that includes one main board of fiber converter and different kinds shell and can ....

  • Desktop Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m Desktop Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m - By melyfun - On Sat 26 Sep, 2009 8:55 am: fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100m rj45 port amp #61548 built in 128kb ram for data buffer amp #61548 back pressure flow contro....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • Keyoptics Co Ltd: Joyce Q Of Keyoptics A Manufacturer Of Fiber Optic Cables From China
  • Stable Technology Shenzhen Co Ltd: Cherry Chung Of Stable Technology Shenzhen, A Fiber Optic Passive Components Supplier From China
  • Inguz Spectacular Screens: Alceu Pedro Travi Jr Of Inguz Spectacular Screens, A Led Screens Supplier From Brazil
  • Doanh Phu Co Ltd: Loc Dao Of Doanh Phu Company Specializing In Vietnamese Agricultural Products From Vietnam
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely