Common name: Silk powder
INCI name :Silk Powder (CAS NO. 9009-99-8)
Solubility : Light Soluble in water
Particle size : Aver. 40µm / .10µm / 5µm / 2 / 350nm
- Moisture modulating capability
- UV absorbing & Anti-bacterial effect
- Highly compatible with skin
- Stabilizes pigments
- Certain function of antianaphylaxis.
- Unique ability of keeping the oil, therefore, it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to the oily skin
Application : Colour cosmetic and skin care(Foundation, Lipstick )
Recommend dosage : 0.5% ~ 3%
Package: 500g/poly bag;30kg/drum It should be kept in cold, dry & no direct light place for two year’s period of quality guarantee.
Contact Name: William Yan
Company Name: Huzhou Xintiansi Bio-tech Co., Ltd.
Street Address: No.487 Tianheng Road,
Chuangye Ave, Economic Development Zone,
Hzhou, Zhejiang, China.
Member name: hzxts
Member Since: 17 August 2009
Total Leads: 22 hzxts Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Silk Protein, Silk Amino Acids, Silk Peptide, Silk Powder, Sericin Powder, Silkworm Pupa Amino Acids
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips