Hello visitor from USA USA - 47 visiting from China 18 China France 12 France USA 12 USA Nigeria 1 Nigeria Germany 1 Germany Greece 1 Greece Ireland 1 Ireland Italy 1 Italy
Free Join Now

Snmp Gigabit Optical Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Thu 19 Nov, 2009 7:55 am |
snmp gigabit optical media converter
Products Photos CatalogSnmp Gigabit Optical Photos Catalog

This 10/100/1000Base-TX fast Ethernet media converter has auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX cable selection.

It translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable. With intelligent SNMP-based network management, user can monitor and configure the Copper Port and Optical Port of center chassis and remote standalone easily, and helps network operators quickly isolate problems without visiting multiple wiring closets, avoiding expensive downtime.


Fully compatible with IEEE802.3IEEE802.3u standards

Up to 100km distance on single mode optical port

Up to 9278 bytes package forwarded, transmit 802.1Q VLAN TAG protocol transparently

Optical port support Dual-strand, single-strand and CWDM etc.

Ethernet copper port supports 10/100/1000Mbps speed and half/full duplex mode Auto-negotiate

Ethernet copper port supports MDI/MDI-X auto sensing

The Number of Ethernet copper ports can extend to 4ports

Backup optical ports optional, SFP device optional

IEEE802.3af PoE (for PD) optional

Standalones and Chassis Modules Optional, Chassis support cascade link up to 4 numbers for management

Software Features

Support Console, WEB and SNMP management

View & configure the working status of local chassis and remote standalone device, including connection status, speed, half/full duplex mode, port status

Support rate limit with step of 8Mbps in 1000Mbps speed, 0.8Mbps in 100Mbps speed, and 0.08Mbps in 10Mbps speed

Support remote loop back function

Support online firmware upgraded

Company Contact:

bjfibridge photo
Contact Name: Siya Liu
Company Name: Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86 10 58858988
Fax: +86 10 58858520
Street Address: A402, Power Creative
Bldg, No. 1 Shangdi East Rd, Haidian
District, Beijing, 100085 China
Website: http://www.fibridge.com
Member name: bjfibridge
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 01 September 2009
Total Leads: 57 bjfibridge Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Intelligent Video Analysis, Ip Video Surveillance, Video Optical Transmitter, Media Converter, Protocol Converter, Pdh Multiplexer, 155m Sdh, Mstp, Msap
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Snmp Managed Media Converter Snmp Managed Media Converter - By StableTechnology - On Fri 25 Feb, 2011 2:31 am: snmp agent web-based management and telnet text-based menu driven management the network administrator can logon the converter to monitor configur....

  • Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter 10m / 100m Ethernet Media Converter With Two Tp Ports - By nicoleyeung - On Wed 21 Oct, 2009 1:09 am: optical port connector st sc fc optional wavelength 850 nm for multimode 1310nm or 1550nm for singlemode 1310 1550 nm for single mode s....

  • Gigabit Media Converter Gigabit Media Converter - By Lysa080421 - On Fri 08 Aug, 2008 7:46 am: converter 550m multi-mode sc op-ecs74221-10 1000base-t to 1000base-lx converter 10km single-mode sc op-ecs74221-20 1000base-t to 1000bas....

  • 10 / 100m Bi-di Single Fiber Media Converter Internalpower Supply , Wdm Technology, Snmp Function 10 / 100m Bi-di Single Fiber Media Converter Internalpower Supply , Wdm Technology, Snmp Function - By acorid - On Thu 22 Oct, 2009 6:31 am: optical fiber enhanced by a time v conform to ieee802 3 10base-t ieee802 3u 100base-tx fx standard v 8k mac address auto studying auto upda....

  • Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - By Dailianxu - On Sat 15 Mar, 2008 11:10 am: optical cable or between 100base-tx twisted-pair and 100base-fx optical cable or between 1000base-t twisted-pair and 1000base-fx optical cable and th....

  • 10 / 100m / 1000m And Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100m / 1000m And Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - By bjfibridge - On Tue 01 Sep, 2009 9:05 am: snmp based intelligent network management by that user can monitor and configure the copper port and optical port of center chassis and remote standa....

  • Fiber Optical Ethernet Media Converter Fiber Optical Ethernet Media Converter - By bjfibridge - On Fri 06 Nov, 2009 3:46 am: snmp management through rs232 port and rj45 port the inside power supply module make the device both compact and easy to use product feature fo....

  • 10 / 100mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100mbps Optical Fiber Media Converter - By bocofibercable - On Fri 08 Jun, 2012 11:09 am: optical fiber media converter features support ieee802 3 10 bases-ts ieee802 3u 100 bases- tx utp 100 bases-fx fiber protocol working mode ....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • HonTeda Technology Co Ltd: Ken Su Of HonTeda Technology Specializing In Fiber Optical Network Components From China
  • Inguz Spectacular Screens: Alceu Pedro Travi Jr Of Inguz Spectacular Screens, A Led Screens Supplier From Brazil
  • Keyoptics Co Ltd: Joyce Q Of Keyoptics A Manufacturer Of Fiber Optic Cables From China
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely