Hello visitor from USA USA - 61 visiting from China 30 China USA 15 USA France 13 France Italy 1 Italy Japan 1 Japan Norway 1 Norway
Free Join Now   B2B Chat Center
 
This Month's Highlights:
- PrintLabels (China): Print Labels, Stickers, Tags, Epoxy Resin Stickers http://www.inecreative.com
- Sayhi0307 (China): Shipping Rates From China, Air Freight Rate From China, Ocean Freight Quote, Shipping Cost, Shipping Price, Freight Quote http://www.sztaizhou.com
 
 
 

Supply 1000m Sfp Media Converter

Posted at: Wanted International Agents and Distributors | Posted on: Thu 30 Jul, 2009 8:28 am |
 
1000m sfp media converter
Products Photos Catalog1000m Sfp Media Photos Catalog



1. Features

 Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab, 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet



Standards

 One 10/100/1000M(1000M) BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port and One SFP Slot for Gigabit Link

 The SFP slot can support either Multi or Single Mode SFP Modules

 TP Port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation

 Link Fault Pass Through Function

 Diagnostic LED Indications

 External and Internal Power Supplier are Available

Technical Specifications

Ports: 1 10/100/1000(1000)BaseT with RJ-45 Connector

1 SFP Module Slot

 Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps/Full-Duplex

 Transmission Media: TP: 1000BaseT Cat. 5, 5E, 6 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

1000BaseSX: 50/125Ám Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 220 m

62.5/125Ám Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 550 m

1000BaseLX: 9/125Ám Single Mode Fiber optic cable

 Led Indicators: Per Port: (TX): 100M/Act, 1000M/Act (FX): Link/Act

Per Unit: Power

 Power Requirement: DC 5V

 Power Consumption: 5 Watts (Max)

 Operating Temperature: 0 to 60℃

 Storage Temperature: -20 to 90℃

 Humidity: 10 to 90% RH (non-condensing)



Company Contact:

melyfun photo
Contact Name: Zola Fun
Company Name: Shenzhen Anyk Technology Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-755-26068758
Fax: 86-755-26068639
Street Address: 6f, 12b, Zte
Industrial Zone, Venture Road,
Nanshan District, Shenzhen City,
China 518054
Website: http://www.anyk.com.cn
Member name: melyfun
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 06 July 2009
Total Leads: 28 melyfun Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Media Converter, Fiber Switch, Sfp, Fiber Transceiver, Vedio Server, Gbic
Chat:
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m And 1000m Sfp Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m And 1000m Sfp Media Converter - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 9:59 am: 1000m 1000m baset gigabit ethernet tp port and one sfp slot for gigabit link amp #61548 the sfp slot can support either multi or single mode sfp m....

  • 1000m And 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter 1000m And 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter - By MIHOFIBER - On Tue 09 Feb, 2010 2:56 am: 1000m and 10 100 1000m media converter main features comply with ieee 802 3 10 base-t standard comply with ieee 802 3u 100 base-tx comply with ieee802 3z standard built in 128....oit

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Media Converter - By fiberroad - On Wed 05 May, 2010 6:36 am: 10 100 1000m media converter conversion between auto-adaptation 10base-t 100base-tx or 1000base-t and 1000base-sx lx full duplex 1000mworking pattern with distinct hic solut....oit

  • 1000m Desktop Media Converter 1000m Desktop Media Converter - By melyfun - On Thu 30 Jul, 2009 8:17 am: 1000m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100 1000m rj45 port amp #61548 back pressure flow control for full duplex ieee802 3 x and half dup....

  • 10m 100m 1000m Media Converter 10m 100m 1000m Media Converter - By FlyinOpticalfiber - On Tue 08 Jan, 2013 2:26 am: 1000m ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion it complies with ieee802 3z and ieee802 3ab standards and sup....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Desktop Media Converter - By melyfun - On Mon 06 Jul, 2009 9:44 am: 1000m fiber port sc st fc optional and one 10 100 1000m rj45 port back pressure flow control for full duplex ieee802 3 x and half duplex automat....

  • 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter - By ConsumerEletronics - On Thu 11 Apr, 2013 2:41 am: 1000m utp and optical fiber it mainly used for fiber network far distance 20 40 60 80 120km transmission fiber port and utp can work through 10 10....

  • Sfp Slot 10 100 1000m Optic Media Converter Sfp Slot 10 100 1000m Optic Media Converter - By Hongkien - On Sat 12 Jan, 2008 4:53 am: 1000m optic media converter pls contact us for more details infohongkiencom 10 100 1000base-tx to 1000base-fx converter standards ieee802 3 ieee....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Wanted International Agents and Distributors
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely