A free import export trade leads B2B marketplace since 1996 for manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, importers, buyers, sellers, wholesalers, freight forwarders, shippers, trade shows, exhibits, and export management.
Hello visitor from USA USA - 22 visiting from Canada 10 Canada UK 7 UK Germany 2 Germany USA 2 USA France 1 France
 
Chat with Suppliers
 
- Apankai (China): Black Annealed Wire, Galvanized Wire, Cotton Bale Ties, Barbed Wire, Welded Wire Mesh, Woven Wire... http://webwiremesh.com
- spyscoreboard (China): Electronic Basketball Scoreboards, Football Scoreboard, Handball Scoreboard, Water Polo Scoreboard,... http://www.sportyond.com
 
 
 

Cwdm Transmission Platform

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Friday 25 September 2009 3:54 am | Poster last visit: Thursday 22 March 2012 |
 
Product Photo:

cwdm transmission platform

Similar Products Catalog:
Products Photos Catalog Cwdm Transmission Photos Catalog

Product Description:

2.5Gbps*16 CWDM Transmission Platform can be flexible configured as either CWDM multiplexing transmission



(1~16 ports and long and user optical ports (channel) protection at optical layer in 1~8 ports mode) or OAD. And support various data rate(up to 2.5G). and the long optical ports transmit up to 80Km without relay.

2Features

Support up to 16 user channels of various protocols and different data rate (100M~2.5Gbps), such as 100M/s FE, SONET, ATM, OC3, OC12, OC48, 1GbE and so on.

Automatically protection switch time : less than 50 ms

Pluggable SFP interfaces for both long optical ports and user ports. And the long optical ports transmit up to 80Km without relay.

Multiplex 8 or 16 CWDM wavelength Channels and use pluggable CDWM SFP transceiver (up to 2.5 G/s).

Both long optical ports (channel) and user ports(channel) Protection at optical layer.

SFP Hot-swappable Functions.

Dual-power supply for power redundancy

In service upgrade for adding more channel, up to 16 slots, 16 CWDM wavelength channels.

Flexible application for a few channels to up to 16 channels and the optical protection (user ports and long optical ports) is optional.

One 10M/100M Network Management Port for network management and One Console Interface.

3.Management

Support Console, WEB and SNMP-based management

View and configure user and long distance optical ports status

Switch the channel manually or auto

Monitor the optical ports environment, eg. Voltage, Temperature

View the detailed information of power supply

Support real-time alarm and one history alarm message window

4.Specification

4.1Optical ports:

Wavelength:

User ports:

Single mode: 1310nm/1550nm

Multimode: 850nm/1310nm

Long optical ports:

1290nm/1310nm/1330nm/1350nm/1380nm/1400nm/1420nm/1440nm/1470nm/1490nm/1510n m/1530nm/1550nm/1570nm/1590nm/1610nm

1291nm/1311nm/1331nm/1351nm/1381nm/1401nm/142 1nm/1441nm/1471nm/1491nm/1511nm/1531nm/1551nm/1571nm/1591nm/1611nm



Company Contact:

bjfibridge photo
Contact Name: Siya Liu
Company Name: Beijing Fibridge Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: +86 10 58858988
Fax: +86 10 58858520
Street Address: A402, Power Creative
Bldg, No. 1 Shangdi East Rd, Haidian
District, Beijing, 100085 China
Website: http://www.fibridge.com
Member name: bjfibridge
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 01 September 2009
Total Leads: 57 bjfibridge Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Intelligent Video Analysis, Ip Video Surveillance, Video Optical Transmitter, Media Converter, Protocol Converter, Pdh Multiplexer, 155m Sdh, Mstp, Msap
Chat: Chat with Suppliers
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

High Light Transmission Quartz Tube High Light Transmission Quartz Tube - By shengtangquartz - On Saturday 29 January 2022 1:02 am: transmission quartz tube high temperature resistant quartz tube high light transmission quartz tube is a special industrial technical glass made of s....

New Type Transmission Unit Slewing Drive S-i-o-0741 New Type Transmission Unit Slewing Drive S-i-o-0741 - By UniqueTransmission - On Saturday 30 October 2021 5:59 am: new type transmission unit slewing drive s-i-o-0741 code s-i-o-0741 module 4mm teeth number of wheel 207 teeth number of pinion 15 gear ratio 13 80 max torque 7985 n m nom torque 5757 n m....

Bare Acsr Aluminum Conductor For Overhead Transmission Line Single Core Bare Acsr Aluminum Conductor For Overhead Transmission Line Single Core - By HenanTanoCableCoLtd - On Friday 3 June 2022 2:48 am: transmission line name aluminium cable steel reinforced




Durable Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced Bs En 50182 For Electrical Power Transmission Durable Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced Bs En 50182 For Electrical Power Transmission - By HenanTanoCableCoLtd - On Friday 3 June 2022 3:12 am: transmission line conductor material aluminum al or al st bare conductor acsr packing wooden drum warranty 12 months

Large Transmission Capacity Bare Aluminum Conductor For Overhead Line Iec60502 Large Transmission Capacity Bare Aluminum Conductor For Overhead Line Iec60502 - By HenanTanoCableCoLtd - On Friday 3 June 2022 3:00 am: large transmission capacity bare aluminum conductor for overhead line iec60502 brand name tano cable model number acsr certification iso ccc ce place of origin china moq 1000meter price negotiable payment te....

21inch Slewing Drive Worm Gear Type Wea21 Has Bigger Load And Better Seals And Transmission 21inch Slewing Drive Worm Gear Type Wea21 Has Bigger Load And Better Seals And Transmission - By UniqueTransmission - On Monday 1 November 2021 3:14 pm: 21inch slewing drive worm gear type wea21 has bigger load and better seals and transmission item wea21 output torque 28 7kn m tilting moment torque 203kn m holding torque 105 8kn static axial rating 1598kn static radial rating 64....

Medical Device / Transmission 122275-01, Flat Cable With 14p Connector, Pitch 2.54mm And Steel Plate Medical Device / Transmission 122275-01, Flat Cable With 14p Connector, Pitch 2.54mm And Steel Plate - By neaee - On Saturday 5 December 2020 1:02 am: transmission 122275-01 flat cable with 14p connector pitch 2 54mm amp amp steel plate the description of neaee custom wiring harness 122275-01 ....

Durable Overhead Line Conductor Steel Core Transmission Line Standard Size Durable Overhead Line Conductor Steel Core Transmission Line Standard Size - By HenanTanoCableCoLtd - On Friday 3 June 2022 1:28 am: durable overhead line conductor steel core transmission line standard size brand name tano cable model number acsr rabbit conductor certification iso ce ccc place of origin china moq 1000 meters price negot....

 

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely