Hello visitor from USA USA - 17 visiting from USA 10 USA China 2 China Ukraine 2 Ukraine France 1 France Germany 1 Germany Russia 1 Russia
 
Chat with Suppliers
 
- nutrican (Canada): Nutrition, Health Food, Health Products, Omega 3, Harp Seal Oil, Dpa, Omega 3 Fatty Acids, Omega 3... https://nutricaninc.com/
 
 

Gigabit Media Converter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Fri 08 Aug, 2008 7:46 am |
 
gigabit media converter
Products Photos CatalogGigabit Media Photos Catalog



Working modes: full-deplexes; half duplex auto negotiation.

Features:


1. Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab

1000Base-T standards for TP connection, and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Standards for fiber connection.

2. Provides fiber-optic port with SC connector.

3. Extends fiber-optic distance up to 550m (multi-mode) and 10km,20km,40km,80km (single mode fiber).

4. Provides 1000Mbps port with RJ-45 Connector.

5. Extends the Ethernet distance by converting UTP to Fiber-optic.

6. Status LEDs for activity & link to easily monitor network activity.

Ordering Information:

OP-ECM74221-0.5: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Converter, 550m Multi-mode, SC.

OP-ECS74221-10: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Converter, 10Km Single-mode, SC.

OP-ECS74221-20: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Converter, 20Km Single-mode, SC.

OP-ECS74221-40: 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Converter, 40Km Single-mode, SC.



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Lysa
Company Name: Espec Communication Equipment (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Email: Email
Tel: 86-20-87011396
Fax: 86-20-87011378
Street Address: No.128, Guangshan
Second Road, Tianhe District,
Guangzhou, China
Website: http://www.fiber-coupler.com
Member name: Lysa080421
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 06 August 2008
Total Leads: 7 Lysa080421 Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optic Equipment, Fiber Optic Coupler, Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Connector, Optical Adapter, Optical Attenuator
Chat: leave me a chat message
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Grinding Mill Media, Steel Forged Ball Grinding Media For Metal Ores Grinding Mill Media, Steel Forged Ball Grinding Media For Metal Ores - By gaincin - On Tue 23 Apr, 2019 2:34 am: media established in 2002 suizhou gaincin machinery co ltd gaincin com has 15 years of rich experience in forging and casting steel grinding bal....

  • Forged Steel Grinding Media, Grinding Media Mill Balls Forged Steel Grinding Media, Grinding Media Mill Balls - By gaincin - On Tue 23 Apr, 2019 2:26 am: media steel balls high chromium grinding media balls alloy cast chrome grinding media balls sections skew rolling steel grinding media balls allo....

  • 60w Single Port Gigabit Ultra Poe Injector 60w Single Port Gigabit Ultra Poe Injector - By ShenzhenFiningElectronics - On Wed 15 May, 2019 6:54 am: 60w single port gigabit ultra poe injector description 60w single-port power over ethernet equipment the injector is suitable for indoor using 100v 240vac input voltage connected the inje....oit

  • 100ft Gigabit Gold Plated Flat Cat7 Ethernet Lan Cable 100ft Gigabit Gold Plated Flat Cat7 Ethernet Lan Cable - By honorstand - On Tue 08 Jan, 2019 3:32 am: gigabit gold plated flat cat7 ethernet lan cable features 1 cat7 sstp shiedlded ethernet cable standard provides performance of up to 600 mhz and c....

  • Hot Rolled Steel Forged Grinding Media Balls, Grinding Steel Media Balls For Nickel Mines Hot Rolled Steel Forged Grinding Media Balls, Grinding Steel Media Balls For Nickel Mines - By gaincin - On Thu 29 Jun, 2017 6:25 am: hot rolled steel forged grinding media balls grinding steel media balls for nickel mines suizhou gaincin machinery co ltd gaincin com has extensive product lines for ultra fine grinding ball medias wrought iron ornamentals amp amp ....oit

  • Industrial Dual Sim Gigabit 4g Router E-lins Broadband Wireless Lte Router Industrial Dual Sim Gigabit 4g Router E-lins Broadband Wireless Lte Router - By ELins - On Thu 11 Oct, 2018 3:59 am: industrial dual sim gigabit 4g router e-lins broadband wireless lte router 1 main the h700 series cellular router is designed for establish a 2g 3g 4g cellular wireless network and share a cellular broadband internet conn....oit

  • Grinding Media Grinding Media - By Jiaozuo - On Fri 02 Jun, 2017 10:00 am: media grinding materials structural ceramics functional ceramics etc

  • Tpna0505s 1w Dc / Dc Converter Tpna0505s 1w Dc / Dc Converter - By gztoppower - On Tue 06 Feb, 2018 9:34 am: converter 5vin 5vout part number nominal input voltage output voltage v v tpna0505s 5 5 tpna0509s 5 9 tpna0512s 5 12 tpna0515s 5 15 tpna12....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

  • Beijing Fibridge Co Ltd: Siya Liu Of Beijing Fibridge Company, A Manufacturer Of Intelligent Video And Telecommunication From China
  • Inguz Spectacular Screens: Alceu Pedro Travi Jr Of Inguz Spectacular Screens, A Led Screens Supplier From Brazil
 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely