A free import export trade leads B2B marketplace since 1996 for manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, importers, buyers, sellers, wholesalers, freight forwarders, shippers, trade shows, exhibits, and export management.
Hello visitor from USA USA - 16 visiting from China 9 China France 4 France Germany 1 Germany Pakistan 1 Pakistan USA 1 USA
 
Chat with Suppliers
 
 

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Wed 15 Mar, 2017 1:51 pm |

Product Category: Main » Electronic Components and Supplies » Printed circuits and integrated circuits and microassemblies » Circuit assemblies and radio frequency RF components » Couplers » Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 
No product photo

Products Photos CatalogMultimode Fiber Optic Photos Catalog




Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler fiber optic patch cables

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler



) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers

with core diameters of 50um, 62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short

distance communications with LED sources operating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength

independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm) with uniform modal power distribution launch

condition, multimode tree/star couplers NX4(n=1, 2, 4) NX8(n=1, 2, 8) NX16(n=1, 2, 16) port ratios are available.

Features

Low Excess Loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Rugged Package

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

CATV Systems

High Speed Local Area Networks

Fiber Sensors



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Alan
Company Name: Huigoo Optic Co., Limited
Email: Email
Tel: +8613510362835
Fax:
Street Address: 8 Floor, Jinhua
Building, Longhua
Shenzhen, Guangdong 518109
China
Website: http://www.huigoooptic.com
Member name: huigoooptic
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 13 March 2017
Total Leads: 16 huigoooptic Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optic Passive Components, Cwdm, Dwdm, Wdm, Sfp Transceiver, Fiber Optic Isolator, Fiber Optic Coupler
Chat: leave me a chat message
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • Pm Optical Fiber Connector Jumper Polarization-maintaining Fc / Sc / Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pm Optical Fiber Connector Jumper Polarization-maintaining Fc / Sc / Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cables - By hycsystembella - On Mon 25 Nov, 2019 8:20 am: fiber sensing specifications of sc duplex connector items pm optical fiber connector connector type lc fc sc suitable fiber cladding 125um cer....

  • No product photos were provided Fiber Optic Cables - By GDJXL - On Fri 02 Aug, 2019 6:23 am: fiber optic cables for sale all kinds of outdoor and indoor cables water-proof shock-proof and so on we can manufacture all kinds of fiber optic ca....

  • Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly - By unitekfiber - On Fri 23 Aug, 2019 10:02 am: fiber optical cable assemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to running multiple patchcords or individual fiber cables the bulk c....

  • Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly 1 Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly 1 - By unitekfiber - On Mon 16 Sep, 2019 6:44 am: fiber cables the bulk single mode fiber optic cable can be 4 to 144 fibers and distribute data channels as important part of plug amp amp play fib....

  • Fiber Optic Patch Leads Fiber Optic Patch Leads - By anfkomtelecom - On Mon 08 Jul, 2019 3:10 pm: multimode mm 50 125um or 62 5 125um om3 10g fiber 4 cable quantity cable quantity simplex duplex 6cores 12corns 16cores 24cores 36cores ....

  • High Quality Lc / Apc Sc / Apc Sm 9 / 125 G652d Simplex Single Fiber 1.2mm Od Optic Fiber Patch Cord High Quality Lc / Apc Sc / Apc Sm 9 / 125 G652d Simplex Single Fiber 1.2mm Od Optic Fiber Patch Cord - By OMCINDUSTRY - On Thu 28 Nov, 2019 9:47 am: fiber patch cord high quality lc apc-sc apc sm 9 125 g652d simplex single fiber 1 2mm od made in china fiber optic patch cord are used to provide opt....

  • Fiber Optic Components Fiber Optic Components - By unitekfiber - On Fri 23 Aug, 2019 10:03 am: fiber optic passive components are an important part of fiber optic communication systems classified by function there are fiber optic connectors f....

  • Fiber Optic Components 1 Fiber Optic Components 1 - By unitekfiber - On Mon 16 Sep, 2019 6:45 am: fiber optic passive components are an important part of fiber optic communication systems classified by function there are fiber optic connectors f....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely