A free import export trade leads B2B marketplace since 1996 for manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, importers, buyers, sellers, wholesalers, freight forwarders, shippers, trade shows, exhibits, and export management.
Hello visitor from USA USA - 9 visiting from UK 2 UK USA 2 USA China 2 China Russia 1 Russia Germany 1 Germany Myanmar 1 Myanmar
 
Chat with Suppliers
 
 

Single Mode Sc / Apc Duplex Adapter

Posted at: Offers to Sell and Export | Posted on: Fri 18 Nov, 2011 3:29 am |
 
mode sc apc duplex adapter
Products Photos CatalogMode Apc Duplex Photos Catalog



Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and single mode SC/UPC adapter is blue color,



single mode SC/APC adapter is green color, multimode SC/UPC adapter is beige color.

We supply SC fiber optic adapters; which are various types including single mode and multimode, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.

SC/APC Adaptor Specs and Features:

- Adapter type: SC/APC

- Simplex or duplex versions optional

- Insertion loss: - Repeatability: - Temperature range: -40 to 80 degree Celsius

- Retention force: 200 to 600g

- Durability: 1, 000 times

- Phosphor bronze or Zirconia sleeve (for high-precision alignment)

- Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

- Hybrids available: SC/ST, SC/FC, SC/LC, SC/MU and others



Company Contact:

No member photo
Contact Name: Mr. Jack Lo
Company Name: FO Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Email: Email
Tel: 86-755 2305 9178
Fax: 86-755 2305 9179
Street Address: 4/f, L Block, Ssjn,
Jianshe East Rd, Longhua, Shenzhen,
518109, China
Website: http://www.fofiberoptic.com
Member name: FiberOptic
Country: China-CN China
Member Since: 18 August 2011
Total Leads: 153 FiberOptic Import Export Business Leads
Business focus: Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable and Electronic Cable Assemblies and Fiber Optic Network Devices
Chat: leave me a chat message
Verify: Safe Import Export Tips
 
 
 

Similar LeadsSimilar Suppliers And Manufacturers Import Export Trade Leads

  • High Quality Lc / Apc Sc / Apc Sm 9 / 125 G652d Simplex Single Fiber 1.2mm Od Optic Fiber Patch Cord High Quality Lc / Apc Sc / Apc Sm 9 / 125 G652d Simplex Single Fiber 1.2mm Od Optic Fiber Patch Cord - By OMCINDUSTRY - On Thu 28 Nov, 2019 9:47 am: apc-sc apc sm 9 125 g652d simplex single fiber 1 2mm od made in china fiber optic patch cord are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic e....

  • Lc 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Lc 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber - By unitekfiber - On Mon 16 Sep, 2019 6:50 am: mode unitekfiber provides corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails the fiber pigtail is ususally using 0 9mm fiber cable the cable can be 12 colors....

  • Best In Duplex 2205 Pipe Best In Duplex 2205 Pipe - By wellgreen - On Sun 29 Sep, 2019 7:06 am: duplex steel duplex stainless steel 2205 alloy is a duplex stainless steel consisting of 21% chromium 2 5% molybdenum and 4 5% nickel-nitrogen alloy....

  • Duplex Stainless Steel Plate2205 Duplex Stainless Steel Plate2205 - By angussteel - On Wed 06 Mar, 2019 7:09 am: duplex stainless steel plate 2205 stainless steel 2205 stainless steel plate stainless steel plate 2205 2205 stainless plate 2205 stainless steel....

  • Duplex Plug Valve For Oxgen Duplex Plug Valve For Oxgen - By weidouli - On Wed 09 Jan, 2019 8:56 am: duplex plug valve for oxgen duplex plug valve plug valve manual valve duplex steel plug valve duplex valve oxygen service valves technical spec....

  • Stainless Steel 2205 Duplex Pipe Stainless Steel 2205 Duplex Pipe - By wellgreen - On Tue 10 Sep, 2019 6:50 am: duplex steel is an austenite-ferrite dual phase stainless steel it is developed for applications that demand high strength and corrosion resistance ....

  • No product photos were provided 1.4462, S32205, S31803 Duplex Steel - By virgamet - On Wed 12 Sep, 2018 8:50 pm: duplex steel 2205 - 1 4462 uns s31803 s32205 f51 grade all products with standards nace mr0175 certificate 3 1 - with origin us eu just send a ma....

  • Sc Simplex Duplex Connector Sm Mm Sc Fiber Optic Connectors Sc Simplex Duplex Connector Sm Mm Sc Fiber Optic Connectors - By hycsystembella - On Wed 27 Nov, 2019 12:51 am: scription an optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing the con....

Start Import Export Stories Import Export Startup Stories

Share Your Story & Get Listed at StartImportExport.com

 
 
 
TradersCity Free Import Export Trade Leads B2B Board  Offers to Sell and Export
 
TradersCity.com shall not be held liable for any user posted/submitted content including but not limited to trade leads, profiles, images, and any other data. TradersCity.com does not and did not verify any of users posted/submitted data nor is implicitly or explicitly recommending these business offers. TradersCity does not verify truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, nor legality of any businesses, services, and leads posted here. TradersCity does not represent Sellers or Buyers in any transaction between users of the website and is unable to make any opinion in regard to their performance in any transaction. TradersCity neither guarantees nor undertakes in any dispute between sellers and buyers. Protect your business from fraud by trading safely